Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 9
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Mon 1
NEW YEARS DAY
All Schools
Tue 2
Beginning of Second Semester - HS - Beginning of Third Quarter - LS & MS
Westminster Academy - Upper School
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
LEGO League Meeting
Classrooms
Robotics
Lower School
4:00 pm
JV Men's Soccer vs. Boca Christian
WA Sports Complex
Athletics
Soccer Boys JV
Upper School
5:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Yeshiva
WA Sports Complex
Athletics
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
5:30 pm
LEGO League Parent Meeting
Lower School Media Center
Parents
Robotics
6:30 pm
Richardson Circle
CRPC - Pastor's Office
Women's Ministry
7:30 pm
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
CRPC - Gangway
20s and 30s
Wed 3
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
9:25 am
High School Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
Upper School
9:25 am
Middle School Chapel
CRPC - Chapel
Upper School
Thu 4
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:15 am
Lower School Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
Lower School
3:00 pm
LEGO League Meeting
Classrooms
Lower School
Robotics
4:30 pm
JV Men's Basketball vs. Yeshiva
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Boys JV
Upper School
6:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Yeshiva
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
7:00 pm
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Boca Christian
WA Sports Complex
Athletics
Soccer Boys Varsity
Upper School
7:30 pm
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Yeshiva
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
Fri 5
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
6:00 am
Men's BSF Leader's Meeting
CRPC - Gangway
Men's Ministry
7:00 am
Grade 5 New Teacher Welcome Breakfast
Lower School
Parents
2:00 pm
Story with Mr. Satterly - Kindergarten
Classrooms
Lower School
3:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Mater Academy @ SUTS New Years Classic
Everglades High School
Athletics
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
3:00 pm
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Florida Prep @ Suncoast Tournament
Suncoast Community High School
Athletics
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
3:30 pm
MS Boys Soccer vs. South FL Heat
WA Sports Complex
Athletics
Soccer Boys MS
Upper School
4:00 pm
JV Men's Soccer vs. South FL Heat
WA Sports Complex
Soccer Boys JV
Upper School
Athletics
5:00 pm
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Chaminade-Madonna
WA Sports Complex
Athletics
Soccer Boys Varsity
Upper School
7:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Senior Night vs. Chaminade-Madonna
WA Sports Complex
Athletics
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
Sat 6
7:00 am
Kick Off- Set Up
CRPC - Fellowship Hall
Church Events
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next