Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
4/27/2024 5:18 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
12:00p
Lunch Event
29
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
2:00p
Diane Bish School of Music
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CHEER K-5
3:10p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:10p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:10p
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
3:45p
Varsity Track and Field Start Date
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. North Broward Prep
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. North Broward Prep
30
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Women's Tuesday Bible Study
10:30a
Presbytery
11:00a
Winter Court Lunch Practice
11:05a
National Art Society
3:00p
National Art Society
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART gr.3-6
3:10p
Gaming Club gr.1-6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Sensory Science PK2-PK3
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Northeast High School
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals vs. Boca Christian
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Senior Night vs. Saint Andrew's School
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
GriefShare
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Northeast High School
31
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
100th Day of School - Kindergarten
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
9:25a
Winter Court Assembly
10:00a
Women's EE Class
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
1:45p
PEP Rally PK4-6th
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Ceramics Gr. 5-6
3:10p
Flag Football
3:10p
Soccer Club Gr. 1-2
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo va. Cardinal Gibbons
5:30p
High School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Knox - "Evening with St. Irenaeus"
6:30p
Communicants Class
1
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Upper School Spiritual Retreat
8:00a
Upper School Spiritual Retreat
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
12:00p
Retired Teachers Lunch
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Fun Fit Club K - 5
3:10p
Soccer Club /Gr. 3-5
3:10p
Stories & Snacks gr. 3-6
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4 - K
3:45p
MS Track and Field Start Date
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Finals
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Western High School (at Nova)
5:30p
Mary Poppins Parent Meeting
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Doral Academy
6:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Western High School (at Nova)
7:00p
Young Adult Gathering
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
2
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Fun Run
11:00a
Pre-Med Club
2:10p
Upper School Winter Pep-Rally
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Breakout EDU!
3:10p
Sky Masters Drone Club
3:10p
Swimming K - 5
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Somerset Prep
6:30p
Chili Cook-off
7:30p
Let Freedom Ring - A Patriotic Concert
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball (Winter Court Game) vs. Somerset Prep
8:30p
Alumni vs Faculty Basketball Game
3
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
4
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
5
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
9:00a
Renaissance Festival Field Trip
2:00p
Diane Bish School of Music
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CHEER K-5
3:10p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:10p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:10p
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
3:45p
MS Softball Tryouts
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
6
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Women's Tuesday Bible Study
3:00p
National Art Society
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART gr.3-6
3:10p
Gaming Club gr.1-6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Sensory Science PK2-PK3
3:45p
MS Softball Tryouts
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Quarterfinals @ Westwood Christian
4:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Quarterfinals (University School vs. Hillel)
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Park Vista
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Boca High School
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Quarterfinals (Miami Country Day vs. Avant Garde)
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
GriefShare
6:30p
Hillary Ferrer Institute Course
6:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Boca High School
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Quarterfinals (Posnack vs. Chaminade-Madonna)
7
Conference Day (No School PK2–Grade 8)
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
8:00a
Conference Day Childcare
9:00a
NHS Blood Drive
10:00a
Women's EE Class
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:45a
Key Club Monthly Meeting
11:45a
Urban Farming Institute w/AP Environmental
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Douglas HS
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Pine Crest
5:30p
High School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Douglas HS
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Hillary Ferrer Institute Course
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals vs. University School (at University)
8
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:30a
LS Chapel
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
1:15p
Grandmothers in Prayer
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Fun Fit Club K - 5
3:10p
Soccer Club /Gr. 3-5
3:10p
Stories & Snacks gr. 3-6
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4 - K
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. FAU
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals (WA vs. Chaminade-Madonna)
6:30p
Hillary Ferrer Institute Course
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals (University vs. Miami Country Day)
9
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
6:30a
7th and 8th Grade Orchestra and Band Trip to Orlando
7:00a
8th Grade Washington D.C Final Meeting
11:00a
Business Club Meeting
11:30a
Spanish & Latin Honor Society Induction
1:00p
David Unger Memorial Service
2:45p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Semifinals @ True North Classical Academy
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Breakout EDU!
3:10p
Sky Masters Drone Club
3:10p
Swimming K - 5
4:00p
David Mallory Wedding Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Coral Glades High School
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Finals
10
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
2:00p
David Mallory Wedding Ceremony
4:00p
Recording
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Finals
11
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
6:00p
Young Adults Super Bowl Event
12
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
2:00p
Diane Bish School of Music
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CHEER K-5
3:10p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:10p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:10p
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
4:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Palmer Trinity
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Baseball Preseason Classic (Pine Crest vs. Calvary Christian)
6:30p
College Planning Meeting for Junior Class and Parents
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
13
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Women's Tuesday Bible Study
8:30a
Butterfly World Field Trip-1st Grade
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART gr.3-6
3:10p
Gaming Club gr.1-6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Sensory Science PK2-PK3
3:15p
Upper School Faculty Meeting (Grades 7-12th)
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Boca Christian
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Baseball Preseason Classic (WA vs. Calvary Christian)
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
GriefShare
6:30p
Open House
14
Valentine's Day
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
10:00a
Valentine's Day Party- PK2
10:00a
Women's EE Class
11:00a
Upper School LPA Valentine Treats
11:00a
We love our Seniors lunch
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:30a
Finance Committee Meeting
1:30p
Valentine's Party - Kindergarten
1:30p
Valentine Party- 5th Grade
2:00p
Valentines Party- 2nd Grade
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Ceramics Gr. 5-6
3:10p
Flag Football
3:10p
Soccer Club Gr. 1-2
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Sunrise Middle School
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Olympic Heights
5:30p
Middle/High School Gangway West
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Communicants Class
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Regional Quarterfinals vs. Somerset Homestead
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Finals
15
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:30a
Grandparents Day (PreK - 2nd)
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
12:00p
Pinnacle Awards - PREP 5
12:30p
A Heart For Him
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Fun Fit Club K - 5
3:10p
Soccer Club /Gr. 3-5
3:10p
Stories & Snacks gr. 3-6
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4 - K
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. The King's Academy
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Saint Andrew's
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Baseball Preseason Classic (WA vs. Pine Crest)
6:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Saint Andrew's
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Regional Quarterfinals vs. Westminster Christian
7:00p
Young Adult Gathering
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
16
No School—Teacher Professional Development Day
8:00a
Childcare for Teacher Professional Development Day
8:30a
Teacher Professional Development
11:30a
KeenAgers Luncheon
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:00p
Varsity Softball Preseason Tournament vs. Florida Christian
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
17
10:00a
Basketball Practice
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
2:00p
Gary Chapman Funeral& Reception
3:00p
Varsity Softball Preseason Tournament vs. Western High School
18
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
12:00p
EE Leaders Lunch
12:15p
Marriage and Life Mentors Meeting
19
No School—Washington’s Birthday
President's Day - Church Offices Closed
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Regional Semifinals @ Somerset Prep North Lauderdale
20
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Women's Tuesday Bible Study
3:00p
National Art Society
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART gr.3-6
3:10p
Gaming Club gr.1-6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Sensory Science PK2-PK3
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Posnack
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Boca High School
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field Preseason Meet
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
GriefShare
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ South Broward HS
7:00p
"Opera Goes to Church"
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Regional Semifinals vs. Saint Andrew's
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ South Broward HS
21
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
10:00a
Women's EE Class
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:45a
NHS Meeting
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Ceramics Gr. 5-6
3:10p
Flag Football
3:10p
Soccer Club Gr. 1-2
3:15p
Faculty Meeting - Lower School
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. American Heritage
4:00p
MS Track and Field Home Meet
4:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ La Salle High School
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (at South Broward)
5:30p
High School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (at South Broward)
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Communicants Class
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Douglas HS
22
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
6:00a
JR Thespian States Trip
7:15a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:00a
Auction Meeting
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Fun Fit Club K - 5
3:10p
Soccer Club /Gr. 3-5
3:10p
Stories & Snacks gr. 3-6
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4 - K
3:30p
Varsity Softball @ Calvary Christian
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sheridan Hills
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. American Heritage-Delray
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Dade Christian
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
23
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
JR Thespian States Trip
6:00a
JR Thespian States Trip
7:15a
High School Class Service Project
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Breakout EDU!
3:10p
Sky Masters Drone Club
3:10p
Swimming K - 5
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Smith/Spurlock Wedding Rehearsal
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Regional Finals vs. Riviera Prep
24
12:00a
JR Thespian States Trip
6:00a
JR Thespian States Trip
9:00a
Choir Rehearsal
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
10:00a
JV Baseball @ Calvary Christian
12:30p
JV Baseball @ Calvary Christian
4:00p
Smith/Spurlock Wedding Ceremony
25
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
4:00p
Organ Dedication Concert
26
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
2:00p
Diane Bish School of Music
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CHEER K-5
3:10p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:10p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:10p
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Archbishop Carroll
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
MS Softball vs. King's Academy
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Ransom Everglades
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
27
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Pet Day- 2nd Grade
8:00a
Women's Tuesday Bible Study
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART gr.3-6
3:10p
Gaming Club gr.1-6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Sensory Science PK2-PK3
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Sunrise Middle School
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Florida Christian
4:00p
MS Softball @ St. Joan
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Session Meeting
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
GriefShare
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Nova High School
8:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Nova High School
28
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
South Florida First Robotics Regional Competition
6:00a
Washington D.C 8th Grade Trip
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
8:00a
Miami Zoo- 2nd Grade
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
10:00a
Women's EE Class
12:00p
CRPC Staff Lunch/Devotions
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Ceramics Gr. 5-6
3:10p
Flag Football
3:10p
Soccer Club Gr. 1-2
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Ft. Lauderdale
5:30p
High School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Ft. Lauderdale
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Schoolhouse Prep
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Archbishop McCarthy
6:30p
Communicants Class
29
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
South Florida First Robotics Regional Competition
Washington D.C 8th Grade Trip
5:30a
St. Augustine Trip - PREP 4
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Fun Fit Club K - 5
3:10p
Soccer Club /Gr. 3-5
3:10p
Stories & Snacks gr. 3-6
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4 - K
3:30p
Varsity Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Dade Christian
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
1
End of 3rd Quarter (PK2–Grade 8)
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
South Florida First Robotics Regional Competition
12:00a
St. Augustine Trip - PREP 4
12:00a
Washington D.C 8th Grade Trip
11:00a
Pre-Med Club
3:00p
MS Track and Field @ Pine Crest
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Breakout EDU!
3:10p
Sky Masters Drone Club
3:10p
Swimming K - 5
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Ridge
2
Evangelism Explosion 2024 Banquet
South Florida First Robotics Regional Competition
8:30a
Varsity Track and Field @ Pine Crest Relays