Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/2/2024 3:52 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
EASTER
9:00a
Contemporary Easter Service
10:00a
Easter Services 9:00 & 11:00
11:00a
Traditional Easter Service
12:00p
High School Preview Event
2
Easter Monday - No School - Church Offices Closed
2:00p
LIGHT Program
3
B Day
7:30a
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
ACT Testing
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
2:00p
LIGHT Program
3:15p
MS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Softball @ Coral Springs Christian
6:30p
Grief Share
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Young Adults
6:30p
Richardson Circle
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Pompano Beach
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Pompano Beach
4
A Day
7:30a
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
2:00p
LIGHT Program
3:15p
LS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Track @ Fort Lauderdale City Championships
4:00p
MS Softball @ Spanish River Christian
6:15p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Wednesday Nights at Coral Ridge
5
B Day
7:30a
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
High School Concert Band Performance at Christ Church School
8:00a
One Cup - With Joel Satterly
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Teacher Assistant Meeting
2:00p
LIGHT Program
3:15p
HS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Calvary Christian
3:45p
Varsity Baseball @ Chaminade
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Saint John Paul II
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Spanish River Christian
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Northeast
5:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Northeast
6:00p
Spring Book Fair Family Night
6
A Day
No Lunch- Special Food Options
6:00a
Men's BSF Leader's Meeting
7:30a
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
2:00p
LIGHT Program
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Gulliver Academy
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Calvary Christian
5:00p
MS Swimming Invitational
7:00p
School Play
7
10:30a
JV Baseball @ Pine Crest
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
2:00p
School Play
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Coral Springs High School
7:00p
School Play
8
Adult Sunday School Classes - 9 & 10:00 AM
Children's Sunday School - 10:00 AM
10:00a
Traditional Worship Service
11:15a
Contemporary Worship Service
9
B Day
8:05a
Kindergarten donuts with Dad
8:15a
College Coffee Talk
12:00p
Women's Monday Noon Bible Study
1:00p
Varsity Track Districts
2:00p
LIGHT Program
3:45p
Varsity Tennis @ Sagemont
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Spanish River Christian
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. North Broward Prep
6:15p
Women's Monday Bible Study
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
10
A Day
8:00a
NHS & NJHS Induction
8:15a
JA Biztown Field Trip
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
2:00p
LIGHT Program
3:30p
Curriculum Meeting
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Yeshiva
6:00p
Live the Life Board Meeting
6:30p
Deacon Meeting
6:30p
Grief Share
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Young Adults
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
11
B Day
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
12:00p
CRPC Staff Lunch
2:00p
LIGHT Program
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Douglas High School
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Jude
4:30p
MS Swimming vs. FAU/Posnack
6:15p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Pines Charter
6:30p
Wednesday Nights at Coral Ridge
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. University School
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Pines Charter
12
A Day
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
2:00p
LIGHT Program
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. University School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Worth Christian
13
B Day
6:00a
Men's BSF Leader's Meeting
8:30a
Grade 1 to Butterfly World (B)
12:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades Tournament
2:00p
LIGHT Program
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
Samuel Wedding Rehearsal and Dinner
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades Tournament
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Pompano Beach High School
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Lake Worth Christian
6:00p
Parent's Night Out
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
14
9:00a
MS Track Invitational
9:30a
Video Taping - Kara Sher
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
Spring Forward in Faith Lunch
12:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades Tournament
2:00p
Samuel Wedding Ceremony
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades Tournament
15
Adult Sunday School Classes - 9 & 10:00 AM
Children's Sunday School - 10:00 AM
10:00a
Traditional Worship Service
11:15a
Contemporary Worship Service
16
A Day
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
8:15a
8th Grade JA Finance Park Field Trip
12:00p
KeenAgers' Lunch
12:00p
Women's Monday Noon Bible Study
2:00p
LIGHT Program
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Saint John Paul II
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
6:15p
Women's Monday Bible Study
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ The King's Academy
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
17
B Day
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
11:30a
FIRST Robotics Championship Competition
2:00p
LIGHT Program
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Pine Crest
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Hialeah Educational Academy
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Semifinals vs. Deerfield Beach High School
4:30p
Varsity Softball Senior Night vs. The Benjamin School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals vs. Pompano Beach High School
6:30p
Grief Share
6:30p
Session Meeting
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
18
Last Midweek
A Day
FIRST Robotics Championship Competition
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
9:30a
NHS Alzheimer's Center Visit
2:00p
LIGHT Program
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
4:00p
MS Swimming vs. Calvary
6:15p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Wednesday Nights at Coral Ridge
19
B Day
FIRST Robotics Championship Competition
No Lunch- Special Food Option
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
12:00p
Lauderdale Lead
2:00p
LIGHT Program
3:30p
LS MAP 1.6 Training
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
5:40p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Finals
6:30p
Fishing Captains Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Pine Crest
8:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Finals
20
A Day
FIRST Robotics Championship Competition
Marine Bio Shark Tagging Trip
6:00a
Men's BSF Leader's Meeting
7:00a
Fishing Tournament
8:00a
Knox Seminary Board Meeting
10:30a
NAHS Field Trip
2:00p
LIGHT Program
4:00p
Fishing Tournament Party
7:00p
JV Baseball vs. University School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Northeast
21
FIRST Robotics Championship Competition
10:00a
Techno Days
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
12:00p
American Guild of Organists
22
Adult Sunday School Classes - 9 & 10:00 AM
Children's Sunday School - 10:00 AM
12:00a
FIRST Robotics Championship Competition
10:00a
Traditional Worship Service
11:15a
Contemporary Worship Service
23
B Day
7:00a
No Strings Banquet Set-Up
2:00p
LIGHT Program
3:15p
LS Department Chair Meeting
6:15p
Women's Monday Bible Study
6:30p
JV Baseball @ Coral Springs Charter
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
24
A Day
7:00a
No Strings Banquet Set-Up
9:00a
Varsity Tennis Regionals
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
12:00p
Grade 4 to Stranahan House (B)
2:00p
LIGHT Program
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Play-In
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Cardinal Gibbons
5:40p
Varsity Men's Water Polo Regional Semifinals
7:00p
Orchestra Spring Concert
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
25
B Day
No Lunch- Special Food Options
8:00a
Varsity Track & Field Regionals
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
10:30a
Upper School Chorus Concert - Rehearsal
2:00p
LIGHT Program
3:15p
LS Department Meetings
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Saint John Paul II
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Semifinals
5:00p
No Strings Attached Banquet
7:00p
JV Baseball vs. Coral Springs Charter
26
A Day
No Lunch- Special Food Options
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
10:30a
Upper School Chorus Concert - Rehearsal
2:00p
LIGHT Program
5:30p
Juried Art Show
7:00p
Upper School Chorus Concert
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Coral Springs Christian
27
2nd Grade Field Trip
B Day
6:00a
Men's BSF Leader's Meeting
12:00p
Movie & Popcorn Party
2:00p
LIGHT Program
5:00p
Vicky Mondeleus Wedding Rehearsal
28
12:15p
Varsity Water Polo Regional Finals
1:00p
Mens Event - Fish and Chips
2:00p
Simply Inspired Dance Performance
4:00p
Vicky Mondeleus Wedding Ceremony
29
Adult Sunday School Classes - 9 & 10:00 AM
Children's Sunday School - 10:00 AM
9:00a
Kid's Worship with Congregation
10:00a
Traditional Worship Service
11:15a
Contemporary Worship Service
30
A Day
Middle School MAP Testing
8:05a
Muffins with Mom
2:00p
LIGHT Program
4:00p
Varsity Baseball District Quarterfinals (Calvary vs. Country Day)
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Quarterfinals (Hialeah vs. SLAM)
1
B Day
Middle School MAP Testing
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
11:00a
Little's Photography Speaks to Junior Class
2:00p
LIGHT Program
3:15p
MS Faculty Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Finals
6:30p
Richardson Circle
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
2
A Day
Pigeon Key Trip
9:25a
High School Senior Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
12:00p
Senior Class Lunch
2:00p
LIGHT Program
3:15p
LS Faculty Meeting
3
B Day
Pigeon Key Trip
8:25a
National Day of Prayer Chapel
9:00a
CRPC National Day of Prayer
9:30a
Teacher Assistant Meeting
2:00p
LIGHT Program
3:15p
HS Faculty Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Softball Regional Semifinals
5:00p
MS Swimming and Diving Championships
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Finals
4
A Day
Pigeon Key Trip
6:00a
Men's BSF Leader's Meeting
8:00a
Varsity Track & Field States
2:00p
LIGHT Program
7:00p
Master Chorale Concert
5
8:45a
Concert for John Knox
11:00a
Memorial Service - Pearl Voce
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field States
6:00p
End of Year Robotics Party