Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Easter
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
1
Easter Monday - Church Offices Closed
No School—Easter Break
10:30a
Women's Bible Study Table Meeting Set Up
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
6:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Florida Christian
2
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Women's Bible Study Table Meeting
3:00p
National Art Society
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART Gr.3-6
3:10p
Crafty Creations PK2-PK3
3:10p
Gaming Club Gr. K - 6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. FAU
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse @ American Heritage-Delray
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Abundant Life
4:45p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Semifinals
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Douglas High School
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
GriefShare
7:50p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals
3
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
6:00a
PREP 6- Kennedy Space Center/Universal Studios
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
8:00a
HS Choir Rehearsal Field Trip at Palm Beach Atlantic University
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:45a
Key Club Monthly Meeting
12:00p
Master Chorale Rehearsal
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
BASKETBALL Gr. 1-6
3:45p
Varsity Baseball @ South Plantation HS
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Joan
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ City Championships
6:00p
High School Gangway
6:30p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Boca High School
6:50p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Finals
7:50p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Finals
4
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
12:00a
PREP 6- Kennedy Space Center/Universal Studios
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
12:00p
Master Chorale Rehearsal
3:00p
Center for Music and the Arts
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
No Bake Cooking Gr. 2-6
3:10p
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
3:10p
Tiny Dancers PK4-K
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sheridan Hills
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Mater
4:00p
MS Softball @ The King's Academy
7:00p
Young Adult Gathering
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
5
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
PREP CHAPEL
8:15a
Donuts with Dad - Kindergarten
11:00a
Pre-Med Club
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
3:30p
MS Track and Field @ Saint Andrew's Meet
5:00p
MS Swim Meet
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Academy of the Lakes
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
7:00p
Master Chorale Concert
7:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. West Boca High School
6
9:00a
Dieula Deravil Funeral
10:00a
JV Baseball vs. Fort Lauderdale HS
12:30p
JV Baseball vs. Fort Lauderdale HS
7:00p
Father Daughter Dance
7
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
New Members Class
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
8
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Spring Choir Concert/ Juried Art Show - Set Up
12:30p
Varsity Track and Field @ Keys Invitational
2:00p
Diane Bish School of Music
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:10p
Girls Hip-Hop Dance Gr.1-2
3:10p
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Volleyball Gr. K-6
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Parkridge Christian
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @ University School
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Boca High School
9
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
11:05a
NHS Meeting
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART Gr.3-6
3:10p
Crafty Creations PK2-PK3
3:10p
Gaming Club Gr. K - 6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:15p
Upper School Faculty Meeting (Grades 7-12th)
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Calvary Christian
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
GriefShare
7:00p
Westminster Academy Spring Choir Concert, featuring Palm Beach Atlantic Universities Concert Choir
10
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
8:00a
PSAT Testing (8th & 9th Grade) & MAP Testing (10th Grade)
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
BASKETBALL Gr. 1-6
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Calvary Christian
4:30p
MS Softball vs. Pine Crest @ Gold Coast League Championship
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse District Quarterfinals @ American Heritage
5:30p
High/Middle School Gangway West
6:00p
New Members Class
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Regional Quarerfinals vs. Boca High School
11
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:00a
Varsity Softball vs. Cooper City High School @ Orange Bowl Tournament
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
1:15p
Grandmothers in Prayer
3:00p
Center for Music and the Arts
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
No Bake Cooking Gr. 2-6
3:10p
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
3:10p
Tiny Dancers PK4-K
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Senior Match vs. Yeshiva
3:45p
Varsity Men's Water Polo Regional Quarterfinals
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Saint Andrew's School
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Dade
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
12
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:15a
Fairy Tale Breakfast -1st Grade
10:15a
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Regional Semifinals
10:30a
Varsity Softball vs. Key West High School @ Orange Bowl Tournamnt
11:00a
Business Club Meeting
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Home Invitational
3:10p
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. University School
6:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse District Semifinals
7:30p
Concert Series - The Collingsworth Family
13
9:00a
4th-12th Grade Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
9:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
10:00a
JV Baseball @ Archbishop McCarthy
12:30p
JV Baseball @ Archbishop McCarthy
1:00p
Class of 2024 Grad Bash
14
12:00a
Class of 2024 Grad Bash
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
New Members Class
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
15
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
1:00p
4th-12th Grade Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
2:00p
Diane Bish School of Music
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:10p
Girls Hip-Hop Dance Gr.1-2
3:10p
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Volleyball Gr. K-6
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
16
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Meet & Greet w/ Sarah Maba
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
8:30a
Prayer
12:00p
4th-12th Grade Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:00p
National Art Society
3:10p
ART Gr.3-6
3:10p
Crafty Creations PK2-PK3
3:10p
Gaming Club Gr. K - 6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
5:00p
Varsity Softball Senior Night vs. Calvary Christian
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
Session Meeting
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
GriefShare
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Coral Springs High School
17
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
9:00a
NHS Blood Drive
9:15a
Senior Chapel Assembly
11:00a
Andrew Siegenthaler Installation Service
12:00p
CRPC Staff Lunch/Devotions
3:10p
BASKETBALL Gr. 1-6
3:15p
Faculty Meeting - Lower School
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Dade Christian
4:30p
MS Swim Meet vs. University School
5:30p
4th-12th Grade Spring Musical Dress Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
5:30p
High School Gangway
6:00p
New Members Class
18
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
7:00a
7th & 8th Grade Service Project
7:15a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
12:30p
A Heart For Him
3:00p
Center for Music and the Arts
3:10p
No Bake Cooking Gr. 2-6
3:10p
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
3:10p
Tiny Dancers PK4-K
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
5:30p
4th-12th Grade Spring Musical Dress Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
7:00p
Young Adults Game Night
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
19
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Field Day K-2
8:00a
PREP Chapel
8:15a
PreK-2 Breakfast w Dads
12:00p
Luncheon
3:10p
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. West Broward HS
6:00p
Varsity Baseball Senior Night vs. Master's Academy
7:00p
All-School Spring Musical - Mary Poppins
20
11:30a
KeenAgers Luncheon
12:45p
Keenagers to Mary Poppins
2:00p
All-School Spring Musical - Mary Poppins
7:00p
All-School Spring Musical - Mary Poppins
21
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
New Members Class
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
12:30p
Cuba Mission Trip Meeting
3:00p
All-School Spring Musical - Mary Poppins
22
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Bedner's Farm Field Trip 3rd Gr.
8:00a
MAP Testing
8:00a
Spring Orchestra and Band Concert Rehearsal
11:00a
National Honor Society Induction - Practice
2:00p
Diane Bish School of Music
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:10p
Girls Hip-Hop Dance Gr.1-2
3:10p
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Volleyball Gr. K-6
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
6:30p
NYC Drama Trip - Parent Meeting
23
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
MAP Testing
8:00a
WAX Museum- 5th Grade
8:30a
Prayer
3:00p
Varsity Tennis Regional Semifinals
3:10p
ART Gr.3-6
3:10p
Crafty Creations PK2-PK3
3:10p
Gaming Club Gr. K - 6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
4:30p
MS Swim Meet vs. Calvary Chrisitan
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Pine Crest
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Spanish River HS
7:00p
Spring Orchestra / Band Concert and Juried Art Show
24
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
8:00a
MAP Testing
8:00a
National Honor Society Induction
9:25a
High School Academic Award Assembly Grades 9-12
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:10p
BASKETBALL Gr. 1-6
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Somerset Academy
5:30p
Middle/High School End of the Year Party
6:00p
New Members Class
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Pace
25
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
LPA Appreciation Breakfast
8:00a
MAP Testing
8:15a
JA Biztown - 4th Grade
11:00a
Student Ambassador Appreciation Lunch
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
3:00p
Center for Music and the Arts
3:10p
No Bake Cooking Gr. 2-6
3:10p
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
3:10p
Tiny Dancers PK4-K
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
26
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
MAP Testing
8:00a
PREP Chapel
8:30a
Mothers Day- PK3
1:30p
Dad is My Hero-PK4
2:00p
Little's Athletic Promo
3:10p
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ South Broward HS
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ The King's Academy
27
High School New York Drama Trip
8:30a
Prayer
11:00a
Widow's Lunch
28
High School New York Drama Trip
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
New Members Class
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
29
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
High School New York Drama Trip
8:00a
LS Spring MAP Testing
10:00a
Varsity Track and Field Districts
2:00p
Diane Bish School of Music
4:30p
Varsity Baseball District Quarterfinals
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
30
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
High School New York Drama Trip
8:00a
LS Spring MAP Testing
3:00p
National Art Society
4:30p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals
1
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
7:00a
Pigeon Key Field Trip
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
8:00a
LS Spring MAP Testing
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:45a
Key Club Monthly Meeting
6:00p
New Members Class
2
National Day of Prayer
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
Pigeon Key Field Trip
8:00a
LS Spring MAP Testing
8:30a
National Day of Prayer Chapel
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Finals
5:00p
Dian Bish Center for Music and the Arts Recital
5:00p
MS Swim Championships
6:00p
Varsity Baseball District Finals
7:00p
Young Adult Gathering
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
3
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
12:00a
Pigeon Key Field Trip
8:00a
LS Spring MAP Testing
8:30a
Senior Recognition Brunch
11:00a
Pre-Med Club
6:00p
Jean Petit Funeral
4
9:00a
Jean Petit Funeral
5:00p
Mr. Buit | Last Open Gym