Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/21/2024 9:00 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
19-25
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
9:00a
Kid's Worship - 9 & 11 AM
9:00a
Traditional Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Bible Apps
10:10a
Bible Apps for Children
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
1:00p
Korean Church
20
A Day
8:00a
Knox Seminary Class
9:00a
Guest Organist- Dennis Doemer
10:30a
KeenAgers' Luncheon
11:05a
NHS Meeting
2:00p
Light Program
3:15p
MS Swimming Start Date
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Boca Christian (Senior Night)
4:30p
Middle School Softball @ Pine Crest
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Senior Night)
4:45p
JV Baseball vs. University School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Senior Night)
6:00p
Women's PM Bible Study
6:15p
CRPC Men's Bible Study
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
21
PSAT Testing - Grades 8, 9 & 10
B Day
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
8:00a
Knox Seminary Class
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
2:00p
Light Program
4:00p
MS Baseball @. Miami Country Day
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Gulliver Academy
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Chaminade-Madonna
6:30p
Grief Share
6:30p
Session Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Nova High School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Highlands Christian
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Nova High School
22
A Day
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
8:00a
Knox Seminary Class
8:00a
Spelling Bee - Grade 3
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:00a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
Knox Lunch and Learn
2:00p
Light Program
3:15p
HS Curriculum Committee Meeting
3:15p
Lower School Professional Development Meeting
3:30p
MS & JV Track @ Pine Crest
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Donna Klein
6:00p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Wednesday Night Service
7:15p
High School Gangway
23
B Day
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
8:00a
Knox Seminary Class
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:15p
First Lego League Mindstorm Workshop- Grade 4 and 5
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Highlands Christian
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Calvary Christian
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Pines Charter
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Pines Charter
6:00p
The Font Church Gathering
6:30p
Worship Service Prep
24
Half-Day of School - 11:00 AM Dismissal
A Day
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
6:00a
Men's BSF Leaders Meeting
8:00a
Boosterthon Fun Run
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - Grade 12
8:30a
First Lego League- Lower School Robot Display
11:00a
CASA Childcare
11:15a
Staff/Faculty Lunch
12:00p
Alzheimer's Walk
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ University School
25
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
9:00a
Church Work Day
10:00a
JV Baseball vs. Pine Crest
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
WA Play Load In Day
12:00p
Hope South Florida Volunteer Luncheon
4:00p
Wedding Rehearsal- Elisa Melendez
5:30p
Men's Softball League