Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Tue
January 18th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Breakfast for King's Brass
CRPC - Gangway
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Fine Arts
7:30 am
8:00 am
LS/Prep Map Testing Make Up
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:15 am
Middle and High School Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) Lunch Meeting
CRPC - Gangway
Westminster Academy - Upper School
11:30 am
to
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
PreK Playground
Playground (Car line)
WA Room 124 Music
Lower School Media Center
WA Room 101
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
Lower School
PreK
Children's Choir Rehearsal
CRPC - Chapel
Children's Ministries
Upper School Faculty Meeting
WA Room 200
WA Room 201
WA Room 202
WA Room 203
Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:15 pm
FTC Robotics
WA Room 228
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Shrek Rehearsals
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
3:30 pm
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Somerset Academy
Somerset Academy
Athletics
Basketball Boys MS
Upper School
Varsity Water Polo Tryouts
WA - Big Pool
Athletics
4:00 pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ North Broward Prep
North Broward Prep School
Athletics
Basketball 6th Grade
Upper School
MS Girls Soccer @ Pine Crest Boca
Pine Crest Boca
Athletics
Soccer Girls MS
Upper School
4:30 pm
HS Robotics Meeting
HS Robotics Lab
Robotics
5:00 pm
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ North Broward Prep
North Broward Prep School
Athletics
Basketball Boys MS
Upper School
5:30 pm
Middle School Gangway
CRPC - Bay D - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Gangway
Student Ministries
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Miami Christian
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Cardinal Gibbons
Cardinal Gibbons High School
Athletics
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
6:00 pm
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. The King's Academy
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Soccer Boys Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
6:30 pm
Deacon/Session Dinner/Meeting
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
Executive Office
Session Meeting
CRPC - Chapel
Church Officers
7:00 pm
High School Gangway
CRPC - Gangway
Student Ministries
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm