Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 11
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Wed 2
5:30 pm
English/Bond Wedding Rehearsal
CRPC - Chapel
Hospitality
6:30 pm
Gospel Reformation Network Event
Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Thu 3
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
4:30 am
4th Grade St. Augustine Field Trip
St. Augustine
Prep School
5:15 am
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
St. Augustine
Lower School
7:00 am
South Florida Regional Robotics Competition
Palm Beach County Convention Center
Robotics
8:00 am
Concert Orchestra/Band Nashville Trip (HS)
Nashville
Fine Arts
High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:30 am
LS Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
Faculty
Lower School
PreK
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
PreK Playground
Playground (Car line)
WA Room 124 Music
Lower School Media Center
WA Room 101
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
Lower School
PreK
3:00 pm
Cinderella Rehearsals
WA Room 105
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:15 pm
Shrek Rehearsals
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:30 pm
Varsity Track and Field Home Open #1
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Track & Field Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
3:45 pm
Varsity Tennis vs. Yeshiva
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus Tennis Courts
Athletics
Tennis Varsity
Upper School
4:00 pm
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Spanish River Christian
Spanish River Christian
Athletics
Lacrosse MS
Upper School
4:30 pm
English/Bond Wedding Ceremony
CRPC - Sanctuary
Hospitality
Fri 4
All Day
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
St. Augustine
Lower School
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
All Day
Concert Orchestra/Band Nashville Trip (HS)
Nashville
Fine Arts
High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
12:00 am
4th Grade St. Augustine Field Trip
St. Augustine
Prep School
7:00 am
South Florida Regional Robotics Competition
Palm Beach County Convention Center
Robotics
9:30 am
Pew Crew
CRPC - Sanctuary
Keenagers
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
PreK Playground
Playground (Car line)
WA Room 124 Music
Lower School Media Center
WA Room 101
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
Lower School
PreK
3:15 pm
Shrek Rehearsals
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
4:00 pm
MS Softball vs. Ransom Everglades
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Athletics
Softball MS
Upper School
4:30 pm
High School Men's Lacrosse @ Pine Crest
Pine Crest School
Athletics
Lacrosse HS
Upper School
5:00 pm
Calixte/Ballanton Wedding Rehearsal
CRPC - Sanctuary
Hospitality
6:00 pm
Varsity Softball @ St. Brendan
St. Brendan High School
Athletics
Softball Varsity
Upper School
6:30 pm
Varsity Baseball vs. Hialeah Educational Academy
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Baseball Field
Athletics
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
Sat 5
All Day
Concert Orchestra/Band Nashville Trip (HS)
Nashville
Fine Arts
High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
12:00 am
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
St. Augustine
Lower School
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next