Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 7
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Wed 1
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
9:15 am
HS Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
Westminster Academy - Upper School
High School
10:00 am
Pre-K Christmas Rehearsals
CRPC - Sanctuary
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Fine Arts
11:30 am
CRPC Staff Devotions
CRPC - Sanctuary
Executive Office
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
WA Room 124 Music
WA Room 101
Prek 3-1
Prek 2-1
PreK Playground
Playground (Car line)
Lower School Media Center
PreK
Lower School
3:15 pm
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
WA Room 229
Fine Arts
3:15 pm
LS Meeting
WA Room 105
Faculty
Thu 2
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:30 am
LS Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
Faculty
Lower School
PreK
9:30 am
National Art Honor Society
Miami Beach Convention Center
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Fine Arts
11:00 am
Faculty & Staff Christmas Party
CRPC - Chapel
Development
Faculty
Lions Parent Association
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
PreK Playground
Playground (Car line)
WA Room 124 Music
Lower School Media Center
WA Room 101
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
Lower School
PreK
3:15 pm
WA HS Choir Rehearsal
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
Fine Arts
4:00 pm
MS Boys Soccer @ Abundant Life
Abundant Life Christian Academy
Athletics
Soccer Boys MS
Upper School
4:30 pm
JV Men's Basketball vs. Saint John Paul II
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Boys JV
Upper School
5:00 pm
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Calvary Christian
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Athletics
Soccer Boys Varsity
Upper School
6:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Blanche Ely
East Campus WA - Gym
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
7:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Highlands Christian
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Athletics
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
7:30 pm
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Blanche Ely
East Campus WA - Gym
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Fri 3
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:30 am
Prekindergarten Christmas Program
CRPC - Bathrooms
CRPC - Narthex - Sanctuary
CRPC - Sanctuary
Fine Arts
9:30 am
Pew Crew
CRPC - Sanctuary
Keenagers
11:00 am
Nutcracker
CRPC - Fellowship Hall
Hospitality
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
PreK Playground
Playground (Car line)
WA Room 124 Music
Lower School Media Center
WA Room 101
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
Lower School
PreK
3:45 pm
MS Girls Basketball @ St. Paul Lutheran
St. Paul Lutheran School
Athletics
Basketball Girls MS
Upper School
4:45 pm
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ St. Paul Lutheran
St. Paul Lutheran School
Athletics
Basketball Boys MS
Upper School
5:00 pm
Giralso/Richardson Wedding Rehearsal
CRPC - Sanctuary
Hospitality
Sat 4
All Day
Nutcracker Ballet - 11:00 am & 4:00 pm
CRPC - Fellowship Hall
Hospitality
9:00 am
Admissions Testing
Lower School Media Center
Upper School
Admissions
11:15 am
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Dillard High School @ South Florida Kickoff
ARCHBISHOP EDWARD A. MCCARTHY HIGH SCHOOL
Athletics
Basketball Girls Varsity
Upper School
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next