Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
3 of 10
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Mon 7
3:00 pm
Cinderella Rehearsals
WA Room 105
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:15 pm
FTC Robotics
WA Room 228
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:15 pm
Shrek Rehearsals
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
4:30 pm
HS Robotics Meeting
HS Robotics Lab
Robotics
5:00 pm
Varsity Men's Basketball District Quarterfinals (Somerset Key vs. Chaminade)
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
7:00 pm
Men's BSF
CRPC - Fellowship Hall
Hospitality
7:00 pm
Varsity Men's Basketball District Quarterfinals (Avant Grade vs. Posnack)
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
Tue 8
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am
Psalm 23 Women's Study
CRPC - Fellowship Hall
Women's Ministry
8:15 am
NHS Blood Drive
Westminster Academy
National Honor Society
Westminster Academy - Upper School
9:30 am
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
CRPC - Chapel
Women's Ministry
11:00 am
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
WA Room 206
High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
2:00 pm
Boosterthon Kick-Off
East Campus WA - Gym
Faculty
Lower School
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
PreK Playground
Playground (Car line)
WA Room 124 Music
Lower School Media Center
WA Room 101
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
Lower School
PreK
3:00 pm
Children's Choir Rehearsal
CRPC - Chapel
Children's Ministries
3:15 pm
FTC Robotics
WA Room 228
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:15 pm
Shrek Rehearsals
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
4:30 pm
HS Robotics Meeting
HS Robotics Lab
Robotics
4:30 pm
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Pompano Beach HS
WA - Big Pool
Water Polo Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
5:00 pm
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals (Somerset Prep vs. Avant Garde)
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
5:30 pm
Middle School Gangway
CRPC - Bay D - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Gangway
Student Ministries
6:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Quarterfinals @ Posnack
Posnack
Athletics
Soccer Girls Varsity
Upper School
6:30 pm
Deacon Meeting
CRPC - Chapel
Executive Office
7:00 pm
High School Gangway
CRPC - Gangway
Student Ministries
7:00 pm
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals (WA vs. Somerset Key)
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Basketball Boys Varsity
Upper School
Wed 9
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
CRPC - Chapel
Hospitality
9:15 am
HS Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
Westminster Academy - Upper School
High School
11:30 am
CRPC Staff Devotions
CRPC - Sanctuary
Executive Office
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
PreK Playground
Playground (Car line)
WA Room 124 Music
Lower School Media Center
WA Room 101
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
Lower School
PreK
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next