Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 11
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Tue 1
All Day
B Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am
PSAT Testing (8th, 9th, and 10th Grade)
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Middle School
High School
8:00 am
Psalm 23 Women's Study
CRPC - Fellowship Hall
Women's Ministry
9:15 am
MS Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
9:30 am
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
CRPC - Chapel
Women's Ministry
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
PreK Playground
Playground (Car line)
WA Room 124 Music
Lower School Media Center
WA Room 101
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
Lower School
PreK
3:00 pm
Children's Choir Rehearsal
CRPC - Chapel
Children's Ministries
3:15 pm
Band Rehearsal
WA Room 302 Band
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:15 pm
Shrek Rehearsals
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:15 pm
Varsity Baseball @ South Plantation High School
South Plantation High School
Athletics
Baseball Varsity
Upper School
3:30 pm
Varsity and MS Track and Field Dual vs. Palmer Trinity
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Athletics
Track & Field Varsity
Upper School
Track & Field MS
4:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs. The King's Academy
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Softball Field
Softball Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
4:30 pm
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Douglas HS
WA - Big Pool
Water Polo Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
5:30 pm
Middle School Gangway
CRPC - Bay D - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Gangway
Student Ministries
5:30 pm
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Douglas HS
WA - Big Pool
Water Polo Boys Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
7:00 pm
High School Gangway
CRPC - Gangway
Student Ministries
Wed 2
All Day
A Day
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:00 am
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
CRPC - Chapel
Hospitality
11:30 am
CRPC Staff Devotions
CRPC - Sanctuary
Executive Office
12:00 pm
South Florida Regional Robotics Competition
Palm Beach County Convention Center
Robotics
3:00 pm
CASA Aftercare
PreK Playground
Playground (Car line)
WA Room 124 Music
Lower School Media Center
WA Room 101
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
Lower School
PreK
3:15 pm
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
WA Room 229
Fine Arts
3:15 pm
LS Meeting
WA Room 105
Faculty
3:15 pm
Shrek Rehearsals
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
CRPC - Stage
Fine Arts
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:30 pm
MS Baseball vs. American Heritage-Delray
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "B" Baseball Field
Athletics
Baseball MS
Upper School
4:00 pm
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Saint Andrew's School
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Athletics
Lacrosse MS
Upper School
4:00 pm
MS Track and Field @ Saint Andrews
Saint Andrew's School
Track & Field MS
Upper School
Athletics
4:30 pm
JV Baseball vs. Chaminade-Madonna
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Baseball Field
Baseball JV
Upper School
Athletics
5:00 pm
MS Softball @ Florida Chrisitan
Florida Christian School
Athletics
Softball MS
Upper School
5:30 pm
Deacon/Elder Event
CRPC - Fellowship Hall
Executive Office
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next