Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
No School - Christmas Holiday
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
27
Church Offices Closed - Christmas Break
No School - Christmas Holiday
28
Church Offices Closed - Christmas Break
No School - Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Sunshine State Basketball Explosion
29
Church Offices Closed - Christmas Break
No School - Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational
TBD
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Sunshine State Basketball Explosion
30
Church Offices Closed - Christmas Break
No School - Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational
31
Church Offices Closed - Christmas Break
No School - Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational
1
New Year's Day
No School - Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational
2
No School - Christmas Holiday
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
3
Church Offices Closed - Christmas Break
No School - Christmas Holiday
No School - Teacher Professional Development Day
8:00a
CASA Camp
8:30a
Professional Development
4:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. FAU High School
4:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Saint John Paul lI
6:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Saint John Paul II
4
Start of 3rd Quarter/2nd Semester
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Sheridan Hills
6:30p
Alumni Board Meeting
5
B Day
9:15a
New Years Chapel (Combined)
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Somerset Key
4:00p
Varsity Ladies’ Soccer @ Archbishop McCarthy
6
A Day
TBD
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Sugar Bowl Classic
9:30a
PreK 3 Fort Lauderdale Fire Truck Visit
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer @ Coral Springs Charter
3:45p
Varsity Ladies’ Soccer Practice
4:45p
MS Girls Soccer @ Coral Springs Charter
5:30p
Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Highlands Christian
7
B Day
Softball Workouts
TBD
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Sugar Bowl Classic
9:30a
Pew Crew
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:45p
MS Girls Basketball vs. St. Paul Lutheran
4:45p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. St. Paul Lutheran
6:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ American Heritage
6:40p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Duluth HS @ She Got Game Classic
8
TBD
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Sugar Bowl Classic
10:30a
HS Robotic Kickoff Event
12:35p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Valor Christian @ She Got Game Classic
9
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
1:00p
Sandy Norris Celebration of Life
10
A Day
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Winter Map Testing
8:00a
LS/Prep Winter Map Testing
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Pine Crest
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Somerset Canyons
7:00p
Men's BSF
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Somerset Canyons
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Pine Crest
11
B Day
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Winter Map Testing
8:00a
LS/Prep Winter Map Testing
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Somerset Key
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. University School
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Somerset Academy
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. University School
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Somerset North Lauderdale
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. SLAM
7:00p
High School Gangway
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Somerset North Lauderdale
12
A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
8:00a
Ignite Event - 7th Grade
8:00a
LS/Prep Winter Map Testing
9:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
All-State Choir, Orchestra, Band (Tampa)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:30p
MS Girls Soccer vs. American Heritage @ South FL MS League Tournament
13
All-State Choir, Orchestra, Band (Tampa)
B Day
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Winter Map Testing
8:00a
Auction Meeting
8:00a
LS/Prep Winter Map Testing
9:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions and Brunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Lake Worth Christian
3:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Lake Worth Christian
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Somerset Prep
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
14
A Day
All-State Choir, Orchestra, Band (Tampa)
Report Cards
7:00a
JR Thespian States Trip
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Winter Map Testing
8:00a
LS/Prep Winter Map Testing
9:30a
Pew Crew
1:00p
Kindergarten Mr. Satterly Reading
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ SLAM
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. The King's Academy
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Somerset Prep
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. The King's Academy
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ South FL MS League Tournament
6:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Somerset Prep
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Palmer Trinity
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ MLK Tournament
15
JR Thespian States Trip
Voddie Baucham Event
12:00a
All-State Choir, Orchestra, Band (Tampa)
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
5:35p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Mater Lakes @ MLK Tournament
16
12:00a
JR Thespian States Trip
11:00a
One Combined Worship Service
12:00p
Kick Off Sunday Event
17
Church Offices Closed - Martin Luther King Day
No School - Martin Luther King Day
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Dillard High School @ MLK Tournament
6:00p
Football Workout
7:00p
Men's BSF
18
B Day
7:00a
Breakfast for King's Brass
8:00a
LS/Prep Map Testing Make Up
9:15a
Middle and High School Chapel
11:00a
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) Lunch Meeting
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:00p
Upper School Faculty Meeting
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ Somerset Academy
3:30p
Varsity Water Polo Tryouts
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ North Broward Prep
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ Pine Crest Boca
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ North Broward Prep
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Miami Christian
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Cardinal Gibbons
6:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. The King's Academy
6:30p
Deacon/Session Dinner/Meeting
6:30p
Session Meeting
7:00p
High School Gangway
19
A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
8:00a
LS/Prep Map Testing Make Up
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ The Benjamin School
5:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ The Benjamin School
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. University School @ South FL MS League Tournament
6:30p
Communicants Class
6:30p
Senior Night @ West Campus
6:30p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
20
B Day
7:15a
Faculty & Staff Devotions
8:00a
Ignite Event - 8th Grade
8:00a
LPA Meeting
8:00a
LS/Prep Map Testing Make Up
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Pine Crest
3:45p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Boca Christian
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ Spanish River Christian
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. Pine Crest
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ The Benjamin School
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ The Benjamin School
7:00p
WA Alumni Board Meetinbg
21
A Day
8:00a
LS/Prep Map Testing Make Up
9:30a
Pew Crew
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Event
4:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ South FL MS League Tournament
5:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Highlands Christian
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. King's Academy
7:00p
Varsity Men’s Soccer Senior Night vs. SLAM Boca
7:30p
Concert Series - Tim Zimmerman and the King's Brass
22
8:00a
Event
8:00a
FTC Competition
8:30a
Admissions Testing
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
11:00a
Justin A. Joseph Funeral
1:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Fletcher @ River City Classic Tournament
23
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
4:00p
Scarpetti Shower
24
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Park Ridge Academy
4:00p
JV and Varsity Baseball Tryouts
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Men's BSF
25
A Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
11:00a
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Boca High School
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
7:00p
High School Gangway
26
B Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
HS Chapel
9:15a
Orchestra Trip to Frank Gehry Performing Arts Center
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Chaminade-Madonna
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Quarterfinals (South FL Heat vs. Highlands)
6:30p
Communicants Class
6:30p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Quarterfinals (WA vs. Donna Klein)
27
A Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
1:30p
Class Parent Meeting
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. The Benjamin School
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals (WA vs. Boca Christian)
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Senior Night vs. Archbishop McCarthy
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals
28
B Day
7:30a
7th Grade Service Project
7:30a
8th Grade Service Project
9:30a
Pew Crew
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Winter Spirit Week Hallway Decorating
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Cardinal Newman
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
5:00p
Scarpetti/Bordy Wedding Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals (WA vs. Boca Christian)
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Cardinal Newman
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Cardinal Newman
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals (Champagnat vs. Highlands)
29
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
1:00p
Scarpetti/Bordy Wedding and Reception
30
9:00a
Sunday School - Youth EE
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
31
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
MS and HS Men's Lacrosse Start Date
3:45p
MS and Varsity Track and Field Start Date
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Somerset Academy
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (Chaminade vs. Posnack)
7:00p
Men's BSF
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (WA vs. Avant Garde)
1
B Day
8:00a
Kindergarten 100th Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:00a
1st Grade 100th Day of School
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
11:00a
Senior Valentine's Day Lunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ South Broward
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Finals vs. South FL Heat
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ South Broward
7:00p
High School Gangway
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Finals
2
Lower/Middle School Conference Day (No School PK2 - Grade 8)
A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
8:00a
CASA Camp
9:25a
Winter Court Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
5:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. North Broward Prep
6:30p
Communicants Class
6:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. North Broward Prep
6:30p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
3
B Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
5:15p
Varsity Ladies' and Men's Water Polo @ Forza Estefano Tournament
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Finals vs. Posnack
6:30p
Open House
4
A Day
TBD
Varsity Ladies' and Men's Water Polo @ Forza Estefano Tournament
6:00a
Middle School Orchestra Universal Orlando Performance
7:30a
6th Grade Service Project
9:30a
Pew Crew
12:00p
Retired Teacher Luncheon
1:25p
Winter Pep-Rally
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
5
TBD
Varsity Ladies' and Men's Water Polo @ Forza Estefano Tournament
7:00a
FTC Championship
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. The Benjamin School
6:00p
Winter Court Food Truck
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. The Benjamin School (Winter Court Game)
8:30p
Alumni vs Faculty Basketball Game