Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
27
A Day
11:00a
LAC Golf Tournament
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Shrek Music Auditions (MS/HS)
3:30p
After School Activities (ART)
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Somerset Central Miramar
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. Holy Cross Lutheran School
6:00p
Varsity Football vs. Surge Academy
7:00p
Men's BSF
28
B Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
12:00p
Officer Training Class
12:00p
Rooted In Hope
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Upper School Faculty Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Music Auditions (MS/HS)
4:00p
Cross Country @ Monsignor Pace
4:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Abundant Life
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. South FL Heat & Chaminade
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. FAU High School
7:00p
High School Gangway
29
A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
HS Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Music Auditions (MS/HS)
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. Pine Crest Boca
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
30
B Day
8:15a
50th Steering Committee
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:00a
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Chaminade-Madonna
3:15p
Shrek Music Auditions (MS/HS)
4:00p
MS Football @ The King's Academy
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ Saint Andrew's School
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Saint Andrew's School
1
A Day
TBD
Cross Country @ FL Runners Meet
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Shrek Music Auditions (MS/HS)
5:00p
Izamise Fenelus Viewing
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Glades Day @ Palm Beach Classic
6:00p
Former Board Chair Appreciation Dinner
6:00p
Men's Marlin Outing
7:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Spanish River @ Palm Beach Classic
7:00p
Varsity Football Senior Night vs. Somerset Canyons
2
JV Volleyball @ Palm Beach Classic
9:00a
Izamise Fenelus Funeral
10:00a
Master Chorale
10:00a
Revelation Screening
3
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
4
B Day
2:00p
Michael Turner Funeral
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:45p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ Saint Paul Lutheran
4:00p
Varsity Swim and Dive Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Cardinal Newman
4:45p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Saint Paul Lutheran
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Cardinal Newman
7:00p
Men's BSF
5
A Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
12:00p
Officer Training Class
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:15p
Middle School FTC Robotics Club
4:00p
Varsity Swim and Dive Practice
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
7:00p
High School Gangway
6
B Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
Homecoming Assembly {Prep/MS/HS}
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
LS/PREP Faculty Meeting
3:15p
LS Meeting
4:00p
MS Football @ The Benjamin School
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. University School
4:00p
Varsity Swim and Dive Practice
4:30p
Cross Country Meet
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. University School
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. University School
6:30p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
7
A Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Somerset Miramar
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. Calvary (Alumni Night)
7:00p
Former Board Chair Appreciation Dinner
8
Homecoming
B Day
11:30a
Retired Teachers Lunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
Varsity Swim and Dive Practice
5:00p
Hess/Beasley Wedding Rehearsal
5:00p
Homecoming Alumni Tailgate | Hall of Honor
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Everglades Prep (Homecoming Game)
9
8:00a
Cross Country @ Pine Crest Invitational
8:30a
Alumni | Faculty Farewell Brunch Set Up
10:00a
Jacques Funeral and Repass
4:00p
Hess/Beasley Wedding
7:00p
Golden Gala- 50th Year Celebration
10
WA Sunday
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
12:00p
Alumni | Faculty Farewell Brunch
11
No School - Columbus Day
7:00p
Men's BSF
12
End of 1st Quarter (Lower/Middle School)
A Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
11:00a
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
12:00p
Officer Training Class
12:00p
Rooted In Hope
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:15p
Shrek Read-Thru
4:00p
Cross Country @ Miami Country Day
4:00p
MS Football vs. Saint Andrew's School
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ South FL MS League Playoffs
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Fort Lauderdale High School
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
Shrek Parent Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Fort Lauderdale High School
6:30p
Deacon Meeting
7:00p
High School Gangway
13
Start of 2nd Quarter
B Day
8:00a
11th Grade PSAT /NMSQT
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
HS Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:15p
PreK/PREP Grade Level Meeting
3:30p
JV Volleyball @ Divine Savior
3:30p
Varsity Golf @ North Broward Prep
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ St. Mark's
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive Senior Night vs. North Broward Prep
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Divine Savior
6:30p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
14
A Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ South FL MS League Championship Game
6:00p
Varsity Football @ North Broward Prep
6:30p
Wedding Rehearsal
15
B Day
9:30a
Pew Crew
2:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Hialeah Gardens @ Alonzo Mourning Tournament
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Archbishop McCarthy @ Alonzo Mourning Tournament
4:00p
Chute Wedding Rehearsal
6:30p
Duane's Wedding
16
9:00a
Germilla St Louis Funeral
11:30a
KeenAgers Luncheon
4:30p
Chute Wedding Ceremony
17
Kickoff Sunday for Generation to Generation
11:00a
One Combined Worship Service
18
A Day
8:00a
LS/Prep Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
Orchestra (US) dress rehearsal
12:00p
Happy "It's Fall Y'all" Week!
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
FTC Robotics
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Divine Savior
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Quarterfinals
7:00p
Men's BSF
19
B Day
8:00a
LS/Prep Scholastic Book Fair
11:00a
Middle School Chapel Practice
12:00p
Happy "It's Fall Y'all" Week!
12:00p
Officer Training Class
3:00p
All State Auditions
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Upper School Faculty Meeting
3:30p
LS/Prep Scholastic Book Fair Extended Hours
4:00p
Cross Country @ Monsignor Pace
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Session Meeting
7:00p
Fall Orchestra Concert
7:00p
High School Gangway
20
A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
8:00a
LS/Prep Scholastic Book Fair
9:15a
MS Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
Happy "It's Fall Y'all" Week!
12:00p
Psalm 23 Women's Study Luncheon
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
LS Meeting
6:30p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
21
B Day
7:15a
Faculty & Staff Devotions
8:00a
LS/Prep Scholastic Book Fair
8:15a
LPA Leadership Meeting
8:30a
LS Chapel
12:00p
Happy "It's Fall Y'all" Week!
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
LS/Prep Scholastic Book Fair Extended Hours
3:30p
Varsity Golf @ Pine Crest
4:00p
MS Football vs. Boca Christian
5:00p
Pierre/Jean Wedding Rehearsal
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Somerset Academy Homestead
22
A Day
All School Picture Day Retake- Little's Photography
8:00a
LS/Prep Scholastic Book Fair
9:00a
It's Fall Ya'll Science Assembly
9:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive Districts
9:30a
Pew Crew
12:00p
Happy "It's Fall Y'all" Week!
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
23
12:00p
KeenAgers Classic Movie Matinee
4:30p
Pierre/Jean Wedding
24
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
25
B Day
8:00a
Varsity Golf Districts
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:15p
Shrek rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Men's BSF
26
A Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
11:00a
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
12:00p
Officer Training Class
12:00p
Rooted In Hope
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:00p
Cross Country Districts
3:15p
FTC Robotics
5:30p
Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
7:00p
High School Gangway
27
B Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
HS Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Lunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Jr Thespian Rehearsals
3:15p
LS Meeting
6:30p
A Night of Prayer and Worship
28
A Day
7:30a
Kindergarten 50th Day of School
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
6:00p
High School Touch Base Night
7:00p
Varsity Football Bowl Championship Playoffs vs. Westminster Christian
29
B Day
9:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive Regionals
9:30a
Pew Crew
11:00a
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)
12:30p
Kindergarten Fall Celebration
1:30p
5th Grade Fall Party
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
7:00p
Concert Series - Wintley Phipps
30
9:00a
Florida Youth Orchestra
9:00a
Jr Thespian Rehearsal
31
Reformation Sunday
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
1
A Day
7:00a
8th Grade Washington, DC Parent Meeting
8:00a
Varsity Golf Regionals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:15p
Jr Thespian Rehearsal
7:00p
Men's BSF
2
B Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
12:00p
Officer Training Class
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
Madrigal Rehearsal
6:00p
MS & HS Gangway West
6:30p
Open House
3
A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
HS Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:30p
WAWI - Professional Development
6:30p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
4
B Day
6:00a
Rooted & Grounded
8:30a
LS Chapel
9:30a
Faith Leaders Photo Shoot
12:00p
Christmas Boutique Set-Up
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
5:00p
Jr Thespian/Parent Performance
5
A Day
8:00a
Cross Country Regionals
8:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive States
9:30a
Pew Crew
11:00a
Special Lunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
Christmas Boutique
4:00p
Performances at Christmas Boutique
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Bus
7:00p
Varsity Football Bowl Championship Playoffs vs. Palmer Trinity
6
9:00a
Christmas Boutique
9:00a
Jr Thesian District Competition