Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Harvard Model Congress
9:00a
Sunday School - Youth EE
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
6:00p
Cultural Impact Team Meeting
28
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
Band Rehearsal
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. American Heritage School
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sheridan Hills
4:00p
MS Softball vs. The King's Academy
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Olympic Heights
7:00p
Men's BSF
1
B Day
8:00a
PSAT Testing (8th, 9th, and 10th Grade)
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:15a
MS Chapel
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
Band Rehearsal
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:15p
Varsity Baseball @ South Plantation High School
3:30p
Varsity and MS Track and Field Dual vs. Palmer Trinity
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. The King's Academy
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Douglas HS
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Douglas HS
7:00p
High School Gangway
2
A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
South Florida Regional Robotics Competition
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. American Heritage-Delray
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Saint Andrew's School
4:00p
MS Track and Field @ Saint Andrews
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Chaminade-Madonna
5:00p
MS Softball @ Florida Chrisitan
5:30p
Deacon/Elder Event
5:30p
English/Bond Wedding Rehearsal
6:30p
Gospel Reformation Network Event
3
B Day
4:30a
4th Grade St. Augustine Field Trip
5:15a
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
7:00a
South Florida Regional Robotics Competition
8:00a
Concert Orchestra/Band Nashville Trip (HS)
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
Varsity Track and Field Home Open #1
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Yeshiva
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Spanish River Christian
4:30p
English/Bond Wedding Ceremony
4
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
A Day
Concert Orchestra/Band Nashville Trip (HS)
12:00a
4th Grade St. Augustine Field Trip
7:00a
South Florida Regional Robotics Competition
9:30a
Pew Crew
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Ransom Everglades
4:30p
High School Men's Lacrosse @ Pine Crest
5:00p
Calixte/Ballanton Wedding Rehearsal
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ St. Brendan
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Hialeah Educational Academy
5
Concert Orchestra/Band Nashville Trip (HS)
12:00a
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
7:00a
South Florida Regional Robotics Competition
8:00a
Varsity Track and Field @ Pine Crest Panther Relays
8:30a
Admissions Testing
4:00p
Calixte/Ballanton Wedding
6
Concert Orchestra/Band Nashville Trip (HS)
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
4:00p
Free Organ Concert Featuring Cecily DeMarco
7
Church Offices Closed - Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
12:00a
Concert Orchestra/Band Nashville Trip (HS)
8:00a
CASA Camp
9:00a
Shrek Build Week
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Tournament (SLAM vs. American Heritage-Delray)
5:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Men's BSF
8
Church Offices Closed - Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
8:00a
CASA Camp
9:00a
Shrek Build Week
5:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Tournament (SLAM vs. John Carroll)
9
Church Offices Closed - Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
8:00a
CASA Camp
9:00a
Shrek Build Week
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
12:00p
Orlando First Robotics Regional Competition
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Tournament (American Heritage-Delray vs. John Carroll)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Tournament (WA vs. Belen Jesuit)
10
Church Offices Closed - Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
7:00a
Orlando First Robotics Regional Competition
9:00a
Shrek Build Week
6:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Tournament (Belen Jesuit vs. American Heritage)
11
Church Offices Closed - Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
7:00a
Orlando First Robotics Regional Competition
9:00a
Shrek Build Week
9:30a
Pew Crew
1:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ Saint Andrew's School Open
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Treasure Coast HS @ Jupiter Tournament
5:00p
Thistle/Fisher Wedding Rehearsal
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Fort Lauderdale HS @ Jupiter Tournament
12
7:00a
Orlando First Robotics Regional Competition
9:00a
Schrek Build Week
12:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Tournament
12:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Sebastian River HS @ Jupiter Tournament
2:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Melbourne HS @ Jupiter Tournament
3:00p
Thistle/Fisher Wedding Ceremony
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Tournament
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Tournament Championship Game
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
9:00a
Sunday School - Youth EE
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
14
End of 3rd Quarter
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Pine Crest Boca
7:00p
Men's BSF
15
Start of 4th Quarter
A Day
8:00a
National Latin Exam
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
11:00a
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) Meeting
11:00a
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:00p
Upper School Faculty Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Florida Christian
4:00p
MS Track and Field Home Meet
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Cooper City HS
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Cooper City HS
6:30p
Session Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. University School
7:00p
High School Gangway
16
B Day
Thespian State Competition
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
HS Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Lunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Baseball @ Pine Crest Boca
4:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse vs. Pine Crest
6:00p
Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
17
St. Patrick's Day
A Day
Thespian State Competition
7:15a
Faculty & Staff Devotions
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:45p
MS Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Sagemont
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Barbara Goldman
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Barbara Goldman
6:00p
Basketball Open Gym
18
B Day
Thespian State Competition
8:00a
Kindergarten Farm Day
8:00a
LPA Meeting
9:30a
Pew Crew
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse vs. University School
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ CCA Invitational
4:30p
MS Softball @ Pine Crest
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Calvary Christian
7:00p
Concert Series - Night at the Movies
19
Thespian State Competition
8:00a
MS Track and Field Invitational
8:00a
Shrek Orchestra Rehearsal
10:00a
JV Baseball @ Chaminade-Madonna
12:00p
Shrek Load-In
20
9:00a
Sunday School - Youth EE
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
12:00p
Communicants Lunch
21
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Shrek Tech Week
3:30p
MS Baseball @ Calvary Christian
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Calvary Christian
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ South Broward High School
7:00p
Men's BSF
22
B Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
11:00a
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:00p
MS Track and Field @ CCA Invite
3:00p
Shrek Tech Week
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Home Open #3
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Posnack
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Suncoast HS
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. SBO Academy
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Suncoast HS
7:00p
High School Gangway
23
A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
MS Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
WA Spring Musical - Noon Dismissal Of Cast & Crew
12:30p
Shrek ED Rehearsal
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
LS Meeting
4:00p
HS Men's Lacrosse @ University School
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Pine Crest
4:30p
MS Baseball @ Pine Crest
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons
7:00p
Special Event with David Barton
24
B Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:00a
Special Lunch
1:30p
MS Track and Field @ King's Academy Relays
1:30p
Varsity Track and Field @ The King's Academy Relay Festival
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Donna Klein
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Pine Crest
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Carrolton School
4:00p
MS Swimming vs. Summit Questa and Calvary
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Pine Crest
5:00p
Shrek Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Archbishop McCarthy
25
A Day
TBD
Varsity Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades Tournament
9:30a
Pew Crew
11:00a
Special Lunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. North Broward Prep
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Calvary Christian
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ American Heritage-Delray
6:30p
Impact Team Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Pine Crest
7:00p
Shrek Musical
26
TBD
Varsity Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades Tournament
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Belen Jesuit
2:00p
Shrek Musical
7:00p
Shrek Musical
27
9:00a
Sunday School - Youth EE
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
28
B Day
8:00a
Kindergarten Donuts w/Dad
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:45p
MS Baseball @ Spanish River Christian
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. American Heritage-Delray
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Boca Christian
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs. Cardinal Newman
7:00p
Men's BSF
29
A Day
TBD
Varsity Water Polo District Semifinals
8:00a
Pre-ACT (9th)& ACT Testing (10th & 11th)
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:00p
Saxophone Quartet Rehearsal
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Boca Christian
4:00p
MS Softball @ The King's Academy
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Saint John Paul II
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ The King's Academy
7:00p
High School Gangway
30
B Day
TBD
Varsity Water Polo District Semifinals
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
HS Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
LS Meeting
4:00p
HS Men's Lacrosse vs. Cardinal Gibbons
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Palmer Trinity
6:00p
New Member Class
31
A Day
TBD
Varsity Water Polo District Finals
8:30a
LS Chapel
9:00a
1st Grade Salute to Seuss
1:30p
G2G Prayer Team
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
MS Track and Field Meet
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sheridan Hills
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ North Broward Prep
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Abundant Life
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Coral Springs Charter
1
B Day
Class of 2022 Grad Bash
9:30a
Pew Crew
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
JV Baseball vs. Pine Crest
4:00p
HS Men's Lacrosse vs. North Broward Prep
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Ridge
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Westminster Christian
7:30p
Symphony Winds: Free Concert
2
8:00a
Varsity Track and Field WA Invitational
10:00a
Dicius Lavoix Funeral
11:30a
KeenAgers Luncheon