Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
9:00a
Sunday School - Youth EE
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
28
B Day
8:00a
Kindergarten Donuts w/Dad
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:45p
MS Baseball @ Spanish River Christian
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. American Heritage-Delray
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Boca Christian
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs. Cardinal Newman
7:00p
Men's BSF
29
A Day
TBD
Varsity Water Polo District Semifinals
8:00a
Pre-ACT (9th)& ACT Testing (10th & 11th)
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:00p
Saxophone Quartet Rehearsal
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Boca Christian
4:00p
MS Softball @ The King's Academy
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Saint John Paul II
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ The King's Academy
7:00p
High School Gangway
30
B Day
TBD
Varsity Water Polo District Semifinals
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
HS Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
LS Meeting
4:00p
HS Men's Lacrosse vs. Cardinal Gibbons
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Palmer Trinity
6:00p
New Member Class
31
A Day
TBD
Varsity Water Polo District Finals
8:30a
LS Chapel
9:00a
1st Grade Salute to Seuss
1:30p
G2G Prayer Team
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
MS Track and Field Meet
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sheridan Hills
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ North Broward Prep
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Abundant Life
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Coral Springs Charter
1
B Day
Class of 2022 Grad Bash
9:30a
Pew Crew
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
JV Baseball vs. Pine Crest
4:00p
HS Men's Lacrosse vs. North Broward Prep
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Ridge
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Westminster Christian
7:30p
Symphony Winds: Free Concert
2
8:00a
Varsity Track and Field WA Invitational
10:00a
Dicius Lavoix Funeral
11:30a
KeenAgers Luncheon
3
9:00a
Sunday School - Youth EE
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
7:00p
Biblical Citizenship Course
4
A Day
8:00a
Journey Kids Dental Presentation
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Abundant Life
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Calvary Christian
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Highlands Christian
5:00p
HS Men's Lacrosse vs. The King's Academy
7:00p
Men's BSF
5
B Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
11:00a
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. St. Jude
4:00p
MS Softball @ St. Jude
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Regional Quarterfinals vs. Spanish River HS
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:45p
Varsity Men's Water Polo Regional Quarterfinals vs. Cypress Bay HS
7:00p
High School Gangway
6
A Day
6:00a
Washington D.C 8th Grade Trip
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
MS Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:45a
NHS Meeting
2:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ Fort Lauderdale City Championships
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
LS Meeting
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. American Heritage School
6:00p
New Member Class
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Monsignor Pace
7
B Day
Washington D.C 8th Grade Trip
8:30a
LS Chapel
9:00a
3rd Grade Gumbo Limbo Trip
11:30a
Latin States Forum
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
HS Men's Lacrosse vs. Cardinal Newman
4:00p
MS Softball @ St. Jude
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. University School
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Somerset Academy
8
A Day
Latin States Forum
Washington D.C 8th Grade Trip
9:30a
Pew Crew
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Band small group rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Regional Semifinals vs. St. Andrew's School
5:00p
Varsity Softball Senior Night vs. Cardinal Gibbons
6:00p
HS Men's Lacrosse vs. Jupiter Christian
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Killian
9
Football Workout
12:00a
Latin States Forum
12:00a
Washington D.C 8th Grade Trip
8:00a
Varsity Track and Field @ Saint Andrew's School Last Chance
8:30a
Admissions Testing
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
Dance rehearsal
9:00a
Nancy Guthrie Workshop
10:00a
JV Baseball vs. South Broward
12:30p
JV Baseball vs. South Broward
10
Palm Sunday
9:00a
Sunday School - Youth EE
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
7:00p
Biblical Citizenship Course
11
Holy Week
B Day
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
9:25a
Spiritual Emphasis Week
12:00p
Holes for Homes Golf Tournament
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Florida Christian
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Westminster Christian
6:30p
Varsity Baseball Senior Night vs. Jupiter Christian
7:00p
Men's BSF
12
Holy Week
A Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
9:25a
Spiritual Emphasis Week
11:00a
Spiritual Emphasis Week LPA Treats
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Upper School Faculty Meeting
3:15p
Upper School Music Rehearsal
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Gulliver Prep
13
Holy Week
B Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
8:30a
PreK 4 Easter Egg Hunt
9:25a
Spiritual Emphasis Week
2:00p
4th Grade Easter Celebration
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
MS Softball Gold Coast Championship vs. St. Jude
3:15p
LS Meeting
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Saint Andrews
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
5:00p
MS Swim WA Invitational
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ University School
14
Half Day (11am Dismissal) - Maundy Thursday
Holy Week
A Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
9:00a
PreK3 Easter Egg Hunt
9:30a
3rd Grade Easter Egg Hunt
10:00a
2nd Grade Easter Egg Hunt
10:00a
Kindergarten Easter Party
11:00a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:00a
NHS Alzheimer's Walk
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Passover Seder Dinner
7:00p
Varsity Softball @ Mater Lakes Academy
15
Holy Week
No School - Good Friday
12:00p
Good Friday Service
16
17
Easter
Traditional Worship Service - 11:00 AM
10:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
18
Church Offices Closed - Easter Break
No School - Easter Break
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
19
B Day
6:00a
Softball Workout
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
8:30a
Nature Walk at Anne Kolb Nature Center
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
11:00a
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) Meeting
11:00a
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
2:30p
Varsity Ladies' Tennis Regionals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:30p
Varsity Basbeall vs. Dade Christian
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Deacon Meeting
6:30p
Session Meeting
7:00p
High School Gangway
7:00p
WA Spring Choir Concert/Art Festival
20
A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
HS Chapel
10:00a
Band Dress Rehearsal
11:30a
CRPC Staff Lunch
12:20p
National Honor Society Induction - Practice
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
LS Meeting
4:30p
MS Swim and Dive vs. University School
6:00p
Dulcine/Clark Wedding Rehearsal
6:00p
New Member Class
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
21
B Day
7:15a
Faculty & Staff Devotions
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Varsity Tennis Regionals
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Pine Crest
7:00p
WA Band Spring Concert
22
A Day
9:30a
Pew Crew
11:30a
Dulcine/Clark Wedding Ceremony
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Naples High School @ Bill Longshore Tournament
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ John Carroll High School
6:30p
WA Auction
6:30p
WA Dinner Auction
23
TBD
Varsity Softball @ Bill Longshore Tournament
11:00a
Dorothy Taylor Memorial Service
11:00a
Joanne Green Memorial Service
24
9:00a
WA Sunday / Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
7:00p
Biblical Citizenship Course
25
B Day
8:00a
Kindergarten Muffins w/Mom
8:00a
National Honor Society Induction
12:00p
Women's Leaders Luncheon
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Somerset Academy
7:00p
Men's BSF
26
A Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:00a
1st Grade Butterfly World
1:00p
Varsity Track and Field Districts
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Chaminade-Madonna
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Calvary Christian
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
7:00p
High School Gangway
7:00p
WA Orchestra Spring Concert
27
B Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
All School "Senior Chapel"
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
2:30p
Piano Recital Rehearsal
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
LS Meeting
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
5:00p
Raymonvil/Paul Wedding Rehearsal
6:00p
New Member Class
6:00p
Volleyball Meeting
28
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Mater Lakes
29
B Day
7:00a
Fishing Tournament
8:30a
Pre-K 4 Mother's Day Breakfast
9:30a
Pew Crew
12:00p
Retired Teachers Lunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. West Boca High School
7:00p
Concert Series - American Songbook - A Big Band Concert
30
8:00a
Load In Day for MS/LS Musical
12:00p
Roberts Rules Workshop
4:00p
Raymonvil/Paul Wedding Ceremony