Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
8/22/2024 3:32 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
A Day
7:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
3:30p
Spring Football Start Date
7:00p
Spring Orchestra Concert Grades 4-12
30
B Day
7:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
6:00p
Middle School Football Parents Meeting
1
5th Grade to Sea Camp
A Day
7:30a
NHS Blood Drive
7:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
8:15a
Elementary Chapel
9:00a
6th Grade to Museum of Discovery & Navy Destroyer (B)
9:15a
Preschool Chapel
10:45a
Upper School Fine Arts Celebration in Gym
2
National Day of Prayer
5th Grade to Sea Camp
B Day
Last Day Registration June 1 SAT & SAT Subject Tests
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Breakfast & Devotions
7:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
10:45a
Upper School National Day of Prayer Chapel
5:30p
Juried Art Show
3
5th Grade to Sea Camp
A Day
June 8 ACT Registration Deadline
7:30a
Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
Moms in Prayer
7:00p
Athletic Awards Banquet
4
SAT Subject Tests
SAT Test
TBD
MS Track State Championships
8:00a
CRPC Class
4:30p
Rowing Banquet
5
10:30a
CRPC WA Sunday - Honors Choir Performing
6
AP Environmental Science
B Day
Classical Arts Festival
Lunch Room Closed - Special Food Options
8:10a
Muffins with Mom
7
A Day
AP Computer Science
AP Spanish
Classical Arts Festival
9:00a
4th Grade to Stranahan House (B)
11:00a
Teacher Appreciation Lunch
5:00p
Juried Art Show
6:00p
Spring Chorus Concert
7:15p
Spring Band Concert
8
B Day
Classical Arts Festival
8:15a
Elementary Chapel
9:15a
Preschool Chapel
10:45a
Combined Upper School Senior Chapel
11:30a
Senior/Alumni Lunch
3:15p
Upper School Faculty Meetings
4:00p
Varsity Softball Team Party
4:30p
MS Swimming Championship Meet @ University School
9
1st Grade Celebration/Mother's Day Tea
A Day
AP English Lit & Composition
Classical Arts Festival
1:30p
Orchestra to Starbucks (B)
6:30p
Senior Awards Banquet
10
AP English Language & Composition
B Day
Classical Arts Festival
8:00a
Moms in Prayer
6:30p
Robotics End of the Year Party
6:30p
Track & Field Team Party
6:30p
Water Polo Banquet
7:00p
LS Worship Arts Dance Recital
11
7:00p
Junior/Senior Banquet
12
13
A Day
AP Physics
8:30a
4th & 5th Grade World Cup Soccer Tournament
9:00a
PK4 to Publix (B)
3:15p
Cheer Try-outs
4:00p
MS Track Team Party
14
AP U.S.Gov.
B Day
7:30a
Marine Biology - Shark Tagging (B)
10:15a
3rd Grade Spanish to Las Orquideas (B)
3:15p
Cheer Try-outs
3:30p
CPR Class
15
A Day
AP EURO
AP US HISTORY
Senior Trip
8:15a
Lower School Ballet Chapel
9:15a
Special Event for PreK-3 in Gym
10:45a
Combined Upper School Junior Chapel
3:15p
Cheer Try-outs
16
B Day
Senior Trip
7:45a
Middle School Awards
10:30a
Ace 8th Grade Graduation
12:15p
C-Span Student Recognition
17
A Day
Last Day - Late Registration June 8 ACT
Last Day Late Registration June 1 SAT & SAT Subject Tests
Lunch Room Closed - Special Food Options
Senior Trip
TBD
5th Grade to Oleta State Park (B)
8:00a
Moms in Prayer
2:00p
Spring Football Pre-Game Meal
5:00p
Spring Football Jamboree
18
Senior Trip
19
Senior Trip
12:00p
Open House Luncheon at CRPC
20
Are You Smarter Then a 1st Grader
B Day
Senior Trip
8:15a
5th Grade Waffle Party
8:30a
4th Gr to IHOP & Incredible Ice (B)
9:00a
2nd Grade End of the year Pool Party
12:00p
PreK-3 to Cold Stone (B)
2:15p
Middle School Ice Cream Social
21
A Day
Senior Trip
8:00a
Upper School Exams - Grades 9-11
8:30a
5th Grade Pool Party
8:45a
2nd Grade Bowling Party (B)
9:00a
6th Grade to Rapids (B)
9:00a
Ace Grades 6, 7, 8 to Water Rapids (B)
11:00a
1s Grade End of the Year Pool Party
11:30a
3rd Grade to Bowling (B)
1:30p
8th Gr Rehearsal
22
B Day
Senior Trip
8:00a
8th Gr Rehearsal
8:00a
Upper School Exams - Grades 9-11
8:15a
5th Grade Recognition Program
8:30a
7th Grade to Rapids (B)
9:00a
8th Grade to Rapids (B)
9:00a
Kindergarten Pool Party
9:00a
PreK-4 End of the Year "Fun Day"
12:00p
PreK3 Water Day
1:00p
Food Drive Ice Cream Party (Walker)
1:30p
HS Graduation Rehearsal
3:15p
Upper School Professional Development
23
Last Day of School 11:00 Dismisall (PK-8)
8:00a
Upper School Exams - Grades 9-11
8:50a
ACE Pool Party
9:00a
8th Grade Celebration and Reception
11:00a
CASA Childcare
7:00p
Baccalaureate and Reception
24
8:00a
CASA Childcare
8:00a
Make-Up/Work Day
10:00a
End of the Year Faculty/Staff Brunch
7:00p
Commencement
25
26
27
Memorial Day
28
Sculling Camp- Session 1 - 7:30 PM to 12:30 PM
Sculling Camp- Session 2 - 2:30 to 6:30 PM
WA Basketball Camp- Session 1 - 9 AM - 3 PM
9:00a
Summer School Begins
29
Sculling Camp- Session 1 - 7:30 PM to 12:30 PM
Sculling Camp- Session 2 - 2:30 to 6:30 PM
WA Basketball Camp- Session 1 - 9 AM - 3 PM
30
Sculling Camp- Session 1 - 7:30 PM to 12:30 PM
Sculling Camp- Session 2 - 2:30 to 6:30 PM
WA Basketball Camp- Session 1 - 9 AM - 3 PM
31
Sculling Camp- Session 1 - 7:30 PM to 12:30 PM
Sculling Camp- Session 2 - 2:30 to 6:30 PM
WA Basketball Camp- Session 1 - 9 AM - 3 PM
1
SAT Subject Tests
SAT Test