Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
27
th
-
Mar
5
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Harvard Model Congress
9:00a
Sunday School - Youth EE
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
6:00p
Cultural Impact Team Meeting
28
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
Band Rehearsal
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. American Heritage School
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sheridan Hills
4:00p
MS Softball vs. The King's Academy
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Olympic Heights
7:00p
Men's BSF
1
B Day
8:00a
PSAT Testing (8th, 9th, and 10th Grade)
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:15a
MS Chapel
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
Band Rehearsal
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:15p
Varsity Baseball @ South Plantation High School
3:30p
Varsity and MS Track and Field Dual vs. Palmer Trinity
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. The King's Academy
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Douglas HS
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Douglas HS
7:00p
High School Gangway
2
A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
South Florida Regional Robotics Competition
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. American Heritage-Delray
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Saint Andrew's School
4:00p
MS Track and Field @ Saint Andrews
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Chaminade-Madonna
5:00p
MS Softball @ Florida Chrisitan
5:30p
Deacon/Elder Event
5:30p
English/Bond Wedding Rehearsal
6:30p
Gospel Reformation Network Event
3
B Day
4:30a
4th Grade St. Augustine Field Trip
5:15a
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
7:00a
South Florida Regional Robotics Competition
8:00a
Concert Orchestra/Band Nashville Trip (HS)
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
Varsity Track and Field Home Open #1
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Yeshiva
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Spanish River Christian
4:30p
English/Bond Wedding Ceremony
4
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
A Day
Concert Orchestra/Band Nashville Trip (HS)
12:00a
4th Grade St. Augustine Field Trip
7:00a
South Florida Regional Robotics Competition
9:30a
Pew Crew
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Ransom Everglades
4:30p
High School Men's Lacrosse @ Pine Crest
5:00p
Calixte/Ballanton Wedding Rehearsal
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ St. Brendan
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Hialeah Educational Academy
5
Concert Orchestra/Band Nashville Trip (HS)
12:00a
4th Grade St. Augustine Trip
7:00a
South Florida Regional Robotics Competition
8:00a
Varsity Track and Field @ Pine Crest Panther Relays
8:30a
Admissions Testing
4:00p
Calixte/Ballanton Wedding