Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
13-19
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
9:00a
Sunday School - Youth EE
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
14
End of 3rd Quarter
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Pine Crest Boca
7:00p
Men's BSF
15
Start of 4th Quarter
A Day
8:00a
National Latin Exam
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
11:00a
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) Meeting
11:00a
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:00p
Upper School Faculty Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Florida Christian
4:00p
MS Track and Field Home Meet
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Cooper City HS
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Cooper City HS
6:30p
Session Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. University School
7:00p
High School Gangway
16
B Day
Thespian State Competition
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
HS Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Lunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Baseball @ Pine Crest Boca
4:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse vs. Pine Crest
6:00p
Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
17
St. Patrick's Day
A Day
Thespian State Competition
7:15a
Faculty & Staff Devotions
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:45p
MS Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Sagemont
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Barbara Goldman
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Barbara Goldman
6:00p
Basketball Open Gym
18
B Day
Thespian State Competition
8:00a
Kindergarten Farm Day
8:00a
LPA Meeting
9:30a
Pew Crew
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse vs. University School
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ CCA Invitational
4:30p
MS Softball @ Pine Crest
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Calvary Christian
7:00p
Concert Series - Night at the Movies
19
Thespian State Competition
8:00a
MS Track and Field Invitational
8:00a
Shrek Orchestra Rehearsal
10:00a
JV Baseball @ Chaminade-Madonna
12:00p
Shrek Load-In