Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
30
th
-
Feb
5
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
9:00a
Sunday School - Youth EE
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
31
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
FTC Robotics
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
3:30p
MS and HS Men's Lacrosse Start Date
3:45p
MS and Varsity Track and Field Start Date
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Somerset Academy
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (Chaminade vs. Posnack)
7:00p
Men's BSF
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (WA vs. Avant Garde)
1
B Day
8:00a
Kindergarten 100th Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:00a
1st Grade 100th Day of School
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
11:00a
Senior Valentine's Day Lunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ South Broward
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Finals vs. South FL Heat
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ South Broward
7:00p
High School Gangway
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Finals
2
Lower/Middle School Conference Day (No School PK2 - Grade 8)
A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
8:00a
CASA Camp
9:25a
Winter Court Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
5:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. North Broward Prep
6:30p
Communicants Class
6:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. North Broward Prep
6:30p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
3
B Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Cinderella Rehearsals
3:15p
Art Club (Grades 6,7,8)
3:15p
Shrek Rehearsals
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
5:15p
Varsity Ladies' and Men's Water Polo @ Forza Estefano Tournament
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Finals vs. Posnack
6:30p
Open House
4
A Day
TBD
Varsity Ladies' and Men's Water Polo @ Forza Estefano Tournament
6:00a
Middle School Orchestra Universal Orlando Performance
7:30a
6th Grade Service Project
9:30a
Pew Crew
12:00p
Retired Teacher Luncheon
1:25p
Winter Pep-Rally
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
5
TBD
Varsity Ladies' and Men's Water Polo @ Forza Estefano Tournament
7:00a
FTC Championship
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. The Benjamin School
6:00p
Winter Court Food Truck
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. The Benjamin School (Winter Court Game)
8:30p
Alumni vs Faculty Basketball Game