Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
High School New York Drama Trip
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
New Members Class
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
29
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
High School New York Drama Trip
8:00a
LS Spring MAP Testing
10:00a
Varsity Track and Field Districts
2:00p
Diane Bish School of Music
4:30p
Varsity Baseball District Quarterfinals
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
30
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
High School New York Drama Trip
8:00a
LS Spring MAP Testing
3:00p
National Art Society
4:30p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals
1
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
7:00a
Pigeon Key Field Trip
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
8:00a
LS Spring MAP Testing
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:45a
Key Club Monthly Meeting
6:00p
New Members Class
2
National Day of Prayer
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
Pigeon Key Field Trip
8:00a
LS Spring MAP Testing
8:30a
National Day of Prayer Chapel
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Finals
5:00p
Dian Bish Center for Music and the Arts Recital
5:00p
MS Swim Championships
6:00p
Varsity Baseball District Finals
7:00p
Young Adult Gathering
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
3
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
12:00a
Pigeon Key Field Trip
8:00a
LS Spring MAP Testing
8:30a
Senior Recognition Brunch
11:00a
Pre-Med Club
6:00p
Jean Petit Funeral
4
9:00a
Jean Petit Funeral
5:00p
Mr. Buit | Last Open Gym
5
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
New Members Class
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
12:30p
Cuba Mission Trip Meeting
6
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Spring Map Testing
8:00a
AP United States Government and Politics Exam
8:00a
PREP Spring MAP Testing
12:00p
AP Chemistry Exam
7
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
TBD
Varsity Track and Field Regionals
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Spring Map Testing
8:00a
AP Human Geography Exam
8:00a
PREP Spring MAP Testing
8:15a
Muffins with Mom - Kindergarten
12:00p
AP Seminar Exam
8
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
AP English Literature & Composition Exam
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
8:00a
PREP Spring MAP Testing
8:30a
Family speaker Series
8:30a
Mother's Day Breakfast- PK4
10:30a
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
AP Comparative Government & Politics Exam
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Softball Regional Quarterfinals
6:00p
New Members Class
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Regional Quarterfinals
9
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Spring Map Testing
8:00a
AP Environmental Science Exam
8:00a
Family Speaker - Justin Whitmel Earley
8:00a
PREP Spring MAP Testing
8:30a
Mother's Day Breakfast- PK4
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
1:15p
Grandmothers in Prayer
3:00p
Center for Music and the Arts
6:30p
Varsity Athletic Awards Night
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
10
Half Day (11 a.m. Dismissal)—Teacher Professional Development Day
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
AP European History Exam
8:00a
AP United States History Exam
8:00a
PREP Spring MAP Testing
8:15a
Are You Smarter than a First Grader
8:15a
Mother's Day Breakfast-PK2
9:00a
Derby Day- PK3
11:00a
Childcare for Teacher Professional Development Day
12:00p
Professional Development
7:00p
Knox Graduation
7:00p
Under The Stars WA Prom
11
8:00a
Men's Breakfast
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Regional Semifinals
12
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
2:00p
Erin Fitzgerald Recital
13
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
14
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
AP English Language and Composition Exam
8:00a
LPA - Prayer and Care/ Bible Wrapping
3:15p
Upper School Faculty Meeting (Grades 7-12th)
5:00p
Varsity Football Spring Game
6:00p
Transition Meeting for McCartney Students
6:30p
Deacon Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Regional Finals
7:00p
Varsity Softball Regional Semifinals
15
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
TBD
Varsity Track and Field States
9:15a
Junior Class Assembly
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
AP Computer Science Principles Exam
2:00p
Evangelism Training Set Up
3:15p
Faculty Meeting - Lower School
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
16
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
AP Spanish Language & Culture Exam
8:00a
Museum of Science & Discovery -2nd Grade
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
12:00p
AP Biology Exam
12:30p
A Heart For Him
3:00p
Center for Music and the Arts
7:00p
Young Adult Top Golf
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
17
Class of 2024 Senior Trip
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
AP Physics 1: Algebra-Based Exam
8:00a
Upper School Final Exam Review Day
12:00p
AP Latin
5:00p
Hess Wedding Rehearsal
7:00p
Varsity Softball Regional Finals
18
Class of 2024 Senior Trip
11:30a
KeenAgers Luncheon
3:00p
Hess Wedding
19
Class of 2024 Senior Trip
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
20
Class of 2024 Senior Trip
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Upper School Final Exam Review Day
9:00a
End of the Year Pool Party- PK4
12:30p
3rd Grade End of Year Pool Party
21
Class of 2024 Senior Trip
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
8:30a
PREP Awards Assembly
8:30a
Pool Party/Summer Birthdays - Kindergarten
10:45a
PREP End of Year Lunch
11:00a
Upper School Final Exams (A-Day 3rd and 4th Period)
12:00p
8th Grade / Baccalauate Recepetion Set-Up
1:00p
StuCo End of Year Field Trip
6:00p
Cappies Gala & Award Ceremony
6:00p
Session Meeting
22
Class of 2024 Senior Trip
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
8:30a
8th-Grade Academic Award Ceremony
8:30a
Author's Party- 2nd Grade
9:00a
PK2 End of Year Water Day
11:00a
Upper School Final Exams (B-Day 3rd and 4th Period)
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:30a
Pool Party- 2nd Grade
23
Baccalaureate
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
8:00a
Upper School Final Exams (A-Day 1st and 2nd Period)
8:30a
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Rapids Water Park Trip
9:00a
End of Year Pool Party - 5th Grade
9:00a
Graduation Practice for Class of 2024
9:00a
Water Day-PK3
11:30a
Alumni- Senior LaSpadas Lunch
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
12:00p
4th Grade Pool Party
3:00p
Center for Music and the Arts
7:00p
Baccalaureate
7:00p
Baccalaureate Reception
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
24
Commencement
Last Day of School/11 a.m. Dismissal)
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Upper School Final Exams (B-Day 1st and 2nd Period)
7:00p
Commencement
25
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
26
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
27
Memorial Day - Church Offices Closed
28
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
29
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
30
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
3:00p
Center for Music and the Arts
31
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
4:00p
Cox/Darocha Wedding Rehearsal
1
11:00a
Cox/Darocha Wedding Ceremony & Reception