Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Youth Sunday School/EE
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
27
8:00a
A DAY
1:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals vs. Boca Raton Christian Academy
3:45p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Keys Gate
6:15p
Women's Monday PM Bible Study
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
28
8:00a
B DAY
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Calvary Christian
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. King's Academy
6:30p
All-County Orchestra Rehearsals
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Moms in Prayer for Young Adult Children
29
8:00a
A DAY
8:30a
1st Grade 100th Day of School
8:30a
Kindergarten 100th Day of School
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:15p
National Junior Honor Society
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Grandview Prep
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Grandview Prep
6:00p
MS Gangway
6:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Grandview Prep
6:00p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
6:30p
Adult EE
30
8:00a
B DAY
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
9:25a
High School Chapel- Winter Court
9:30a
Middle School Spelling Bee
3:00p
Children's Choir
6:30p
All-County Orchestra
6:30p
HS Gangway
31
8:00a
A DAY
9:30a
NAHS Art Palm Beaches
12:00p
WA Retired Teachers' Luncheon
4:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Quarterfinals
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Senior Night vs. University School
7:30p
Concert Series - Veritas
1
6:30a
M.S. Robotics Tournament
8:00a
Knox DoSer Event
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ SACC Tournament
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:30a
Query Memorial Service and Reception
1:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ Boyd Anderson Preseason
5:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Dade Christian (Winter Court)
6:00p
Pre-Game Festivities
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Dade Christian (Winter Court)
2
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Youth Sunday School/EE
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
3
8:00a
B DAY
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:30p
HS Men's Lacrosse Start Date
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Start Date
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Final vs. South Florida Heat
3:45p
MS Track and Field Tryouts
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Quarterfinals
6:15p
Women's Monday PM Bible Study
7:00p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Quarterfinals
4
8:00a
A DAY
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:45p
MS Track and Field Tryouts
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals
6:30p
All-County Orchestra
7:00p
Moms in Prayer for Young Adult Children
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals vs. Boca Raton Christian Academy
5
Lower/Middle School Conference Day
No School - PK2 - Grade 8
Washington D.C Trip 8th Grade
2:30a
All County Orchestra Rehearsal/Concert
8:00a
B DAY
8:00a
CASA Camp
9:25a
HS Chapel
9:30a
MS Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:30a
Key Club Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Water Polo Preseason Classic
5:00p
Varsity Track and Field Preseason
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (Somerset Prep vs. Calvary Christian Academy)
6:00p
MS Gangway
6:00p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
6:30p
Adult EE
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals vs. Posnack
6
Washington D.C Trip 8th Grade
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
One Cup
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
HS Play Practice
6:00p
Kuman Awards/Banquet
6:30p
High School Gangway Campfire
6:30p
Junior College Planning Meeting
7
Washington D.C Trip 8th Grade
8:00a
B DAY
8:00a
Jr Thespian State Trip
3:00p
HS Play Practice
6:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Final vs. Yeshiva
8
8:00a
Jr Thespian State Trip
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
JV Men's Basketball SACC Tournament
11:00a
Jack Rinehart Memorial Service and Reception
5:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Senior Night vs. Cantebury
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Finals vs. Calvary Christian Academy
9
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:00a
WA Sunday
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Youth Sunday School/EE
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
12:00p
Youth Bahama Mission Trip Meeting
10
8:00a
A DAY
8:30a
Renaissance Festival Field Trip
12:00p
KeenAgers' Luncheon
3:00p
HS Play Practice
6:15p
Women's Monday PM Bible Study
6:30p
Cuba Band Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
11
8:00a
B DAY
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Yeshiva
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Key @ HSBN Preseason Classic
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ South Broward
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ South Broward
6:30p
Deacons Meeting
6:30p
WA Open House
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Quarterfinal vs. Yeshiva
12
8:00a
A DAY
9:25a
HS Chapel
9:30a
MS Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:15p
National Junior Honor Society
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. West Boca High School @ HSBN Preseason Classic
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals (Calvary Christian Academy vs. The Sagemont School)
6:00p
MS Gangway
6:00p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
6:30p
Adult EE
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals vs. Somerset Prep
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Quarterfinals vs. Yeshiva
13
7:00a
WA Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:00a
B DAY
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Lourdes Academy @ South Florida Challenge Preseason Classic
6:00p
Knox Women's Theological Society
6:30p
HS Gangway
6:30p
High School Curriculum Night
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Regional Quarterfinals vs. Somerset Prep
14
Valentine's Day
8:00a
A DAY
9:00a
1st Grade Valentine's Day Party
1:30p
2nd GR. Valentine Party
2:00p
4th Grade Valentine Party
2:15p
3rd Grade Valentine Party
2:15p
5th Grade Valentine Party
2:15p
Kindergarten Valentine Party
3:00p
HS Play Practice
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Semifinal vs. South Florida Heat
15
10:00a
KeenAgers Techno Day
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
Varsity Softball vs. Gulliver Prep @ South Florida Challenge Preseason Classic
1:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Brandon Schaar Rehearsal Dinner
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Finals vs. Calvary Christian Academy
8:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Semifinals vs. Hillel Community Day School
16
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Youth Sunday School/EE
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
17
Church Offices Closed
No School
Washington's Birthday
3:00p
HS Play Practice
18
8:00a
B DAY
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:00p
HS Play Practice
5:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse vs. St. Brendan's
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Final vs. Lake Worth Christian
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons
7:00p
Moms in Prayer for Young Adult Children
7:00p
Session Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Regional Semifinal vs. Carrollton School - Sacred Heart
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons
19
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
Harvard Model Congress
9:25a
Upper School Combined Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions & Lunch
11:30a
Gordon College Lunch with Dr. Clark
3:15p
National Junior Honor Society
3:45p
MS Baseball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Cushman School
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Chaminade
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Final vs. Divine Savior Academy
6:00p
MS Gangway
6:00p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
6:30p
Adult EE
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Franklin Academy
20
Half Day - Dismissal 11:00 AM
Teacher Professional Development Day
Harvard Model Congress
8:00a
B DAY
8:30a
3rd Grade Patriotic Chapel
11:00a
CASA Camp
12:00p
Lauderdale Lead
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
HS Play Practice
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Lourdes Academy
6:30p
HS Gangway
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cooper City High School
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Regional Quarterfinals vs. Cardinal Newman High School
7:00p
Varsity Softball @ American Heritage-Delray
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cooper City High School
21
Harvard Model Congress
6:00a
MS Orlando Orchestra Trip
8:00a
A DAY
3:45p
MS Baseball vs. Sunrise MS
4:00p
Unleashed Conference
5:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse vs. Cardinal Gibbons
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Regional Finals vs. Miami Country Day
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer State Semifinals vs. Shorecrest Prep
22
Harvard Model Congress
8:00a
Unleashed Conference
8:00a
Varsity Track and Field @ Walter Dix Relays
12:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Pine Crest
23
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
12:00a
Harvard Model Congress
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Youth Sunday School/EE
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
24
8:00a
B DAY
8:30a
4th/5th Grade Science Fair
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:30p
Varsity Track and Field Home Open #1
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Champagnat @ HSBN Private School Invitational
5:00p
High School Men's Lacrosse @ North Broward Prep
6:15p
Women's Monday PM Bible Study
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Fort Lauderdale High School
7:00p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
25
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
Pre-ACT 9th Grade and ACT 10th and 11th Grade
8:15a
3rd Gr. Spelling Bee
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
12:30p
Dental Hygiene Presentation
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:30p
MS Track and Field Home Opener
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Chaminade-Madonna
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Posnack
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Douglas
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Douglas
7:00p
Moms in Prayer for Young Adult Children
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Regional Semifinals vs. St. Andrews
26
5:00a
Palmetto FIRST Robotics Regional
8:00a
B DAY
9:25a
HS Chapel
9:30a
MS Chapel
3:15p
National Junior Honor Society
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. University School
4:45p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Western
5:45p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Western
6:00p
MS Gangway
6:00p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
6:30p
Adult EE
8:00p
Master Chorale - Beethoven's 9th
27
Palmetto FIRST Robotics Regional
8:00a
A DAY
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Sagemont
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. St. John Paul II @ HSBN Private School Invitational
6:00p
Hunter/Sheppard Wedding Rehearsal
6:30p
HS Gangway
28
Girls Ministry Event
Palmetto FIRST Robotics Regional
8:00a
B DAY
3:00p
US Spring Musical
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. West Boca High School
6:00p
Hunter/Sheppard Wedding
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Miami Christian @ HSBN Private School Invitational
29
Palmetto FIRST Robotics Regional
8:00a
Varsity Track and Field @ David Bowden Relays
8:30a
Equip America
9:00a
Admissions - Applicant Testing
9:00a
Little Ridge Resource Day
11:00a
Benevolence Hour