Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
HS Belize Mission Trip
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
WA Drama Trip to Edinburgh, Scotland and London, England
9:00a
Blended Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Gangway Sunday School
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
5:00p
Varsity Football Team Camp
29
HS Belize Mission Trip
Varsity Football Team Camp
WA Drama Trip to Edinburgh, Scotland and London, England
7:00a
JV and Varsity Volleyball Training
9:00a
WA Swim Camp
30
HS Belize Mission Trip
WA Drama Trip to Edinburgh, Scotland and London, England
12:00a
Varsity Football Team Camp
7:00a
JV and Varsity Volleyball Conditioning
9:00a
WA Swim Camp
11:45a
Impact Testing
31
HS Belize Mission Trip
WA Drama Trip to Edinburgh, Scotland and London, England
7:00a
JV and Varsity Volleyball Training
9:00a
WA Swim Camp
11:30a
CRPC Staff Lunch
6:30p
Men's Dinner Event - Catfish Dewey's
1
HS Belize Mission Trip
WA Drama Trip to Edinburgh, Scotland and London, England
7:00a
JV and Varsity Volleyball Conditioning
9:00a
WA Swim Camp
6:00p
MS and Varsity Cross Country Start Date
2
HS Belize Mission Trip
WA Drama Trip to Edinburgh, Scotland and London, England
7:00a
JV and Varsity Volleyball Training
9:00a
WA Swim Camp
5:00p
Julyse & Corey Wedding Rehearsal
3
HS Belize Mission Trip
WA Drama Trip to Edinburgh, Scotland and London, England
9:00a
Fernand Etienne Funeral Service
9:00a
Master Chorale Summer Recruitment
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
4:30p
Julyse & Corey Wedding
4
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
WA Drama Trip to Edinburgh, Scotland and London, England
9:00a
Blended Service
10:00a
EE Reception
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Gangway Sunday School
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
5
WA Drama Trip to Edinburgh, Scotland and London, England
3:30p
6th Grade Football Start Date
3:30p
JV and Varsity Volleyball Tryouts
3:30p
MS Football Start Date
6
New Teacher Orientation
WA Drama Trip to Edinburgh, Scotland and London, England
3:30p
JV and Varsity Volleyball Tryouts
7
Teacher Preparation
MS Gangway End of Summer "Rapids Event"
WA Drama Trip to Edinburgh, Scotland and London, England
3:30p
JV and Varsity Volleyball Tryouts
8
Teacher Preparation
WA Drama Trip to Edinburgh, Scotland and London, England
3:30p
JV and Varsity Volleyball Tryouts
4:00p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
9
Teacher Preparation
HS Gangway End of Summer"Ski Rixen Event"
WA Drama Trip to Edinburgh, Scotland and London, England
3:30p
JV and Varsity Volleyball Tryouts
10
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11
Kids Worship - 11:00 AM
11:00a
One Worship Service
11:00a
WA Sunday
12
Teacher preparation
9:00a
Look-Out 6th Grade
11:00a
7th–12th-Grade New Student & Parent Orientation
3:30p
Varsity Swimming Start Date
5:30p
6th-Grade Orientation & Cookout
5:30p
Meet the Teacher & Ice Cream Social
13
9:00a
Look-Out 6th Grade
14
Begin First Semester/Quarter
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
Convocation Reception
9:00a
Convocation
5:30p
Middle School Cookout
15
8:00a
B DAY
3:15p
MS Volleyball Tryouts
3:15p
Varsity Golf Interest Meeting
6:30p
High School Cookout
16
8:00a
A DAY
9:25a
Upper School Assembly
3:15p
MS Cheer Interest Meeting
3:15p
MS Volleyball Tryouts
4:00p
Varsity Cross Country @ Pine Crest Relays
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Highlands Christian @ Preseason Tournament
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Boca Christian @ Preseason Tournament
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Palm Glades Prep
17
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
18
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
19
8:00a
B DAY
8:00a
MAP Testing Lower School
11:00a
Varsity Football Meeting
3:15p
MS Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Diving Start Date
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. American Heritage-Delray
7:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. American Heritage-Delray
20
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
MAP Testing Lower School
11:00a
Varsity Football Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Golf Tryouts
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Calvary Christian
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Calvary Christian
7:30p
1st HS Robotics Meeting
21
8:00a
B DAY
8:00a
MAP Testing Lower School
9:25a
Upper School Combined Chapel
11:00a
Varsity Football Meeting
12:00p
Speech/OT Screenings PK3, 1st - 5th Grades
22
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
LPA Meeting
8:00a
MAP Testing Lower School
8:00a
Picture Day Pre-K 2 thru 5th Grade
11:00a
Junior Class Gentlemen Meeting
3:15p
Baseball Interest Meeting
5:30p
MS Bridge Meeting w/ Brandon Boston
6:00p
Fall Together in Autumn
6:30p
Middle School Parent Back-To-School Night
23
8:00a
B DAY
8:00a
MAP Testing Lower School
8:00a
Picture Day 6th thru 11th Grade
4:00p
Varsity Football @ Somerset Academy
4:00p
Varsity Swimming and Diving Red/Blue Meet
24
8:00a
Varsity Cross Country @ Archbishop McCarthy
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
25
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
10:15a
Gangway Open House
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
26
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
Middle School Map Testing
11:00a
Varsity Football Meeting
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Somerset Academy
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Somerset Academy
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Somerset Academy
27
8:00a
B DAY
8:00a
Middle School Map Testing
8:00a
PK4 - Kindergarten only. Speech/OT Screenings
11:00a
Varsity Football Meeting
1:30p
Summer Reading Pool Party
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Pine Crest & Cardinal Gibbons
6:30p
Deacons Meeting
6:30p
Deacons Meeting
6:30p
High School Parent Back-To-School Night
28
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
New Parent Breakfast
8:00a
PK4 & K (only) Speech/OT Screenings
9:00a
Staff Development Day
9:25a
HS Chapel
9:30a
MS Chapel
11:00a
Varsity Football Meeting
3:30p
Ladies' Soccer Meeting
4:00p
MS Football @ The Benjamin School
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ Sagemont
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Sagemont
29
8:00a
B DAY
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
11:05a
NHS Lunch Meeting
3:15p
Children's Choir Kickoff Party
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Saint John Paul II
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Chaminade-Madonna
4:30p
Varsity Swimming and Diving @ King's Academy
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Chaminade-Madonna
6:30p
LS Parent Back-To-School Night
7:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
30
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
PK4 & K (only) Speech/OT Screening
2:15p
Kindergarten Bear Day W/Mrs. Wood
3:00p
Miami Union Academy Set Up
4:00p
Varsity Football @ Somerset Silver Palms
31
8:00a
Miami Union Academy 100 Year Celebration
1:00p
Ralph McEwen Memorial Service