Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
4/28/2024 3:02 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
4:00p
Organ Dedication Concert
26
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
2:00p
Diane Bish School of Music
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CHEER K-5
3:10p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:10p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:10p
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Archbishop Carroll
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
MS Softball vs. King's Academy
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Ransom Everglades
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
27
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Pet Day- 2nd Grade
8:00a
Women's Tuesday Bible Study
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART gr.3-6
3:10p
Gaming Club gr.1-6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Sensory Science PK2-PK3
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Sunrise Middle School
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Florida Christian
4:00p
MS Softball @ St. Joan
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Session Meeting
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
GriefShare
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Nova High School
8:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Nova High School
28
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
South Florida First Robotics Regional Competition
6:00a
Washington D.C 8th Grade Trip
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
8:00a
Miami Zoo- 2nd Grade
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
10:00a
Women's EE Class
12:00p
CRPC Staff Lunch/Devotions
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Ceramics Gr. 5-6
3:10p
Flag Football
3:10p
Soccer Club Gr. 1-2
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Ft. Lauderdale
5:30p
High School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Ft. Lauderdale
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Schoolhouse Prep
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Archbishop McCarthy
6:30p
Communicants Class
29
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
South Florida First Robotics Regional Competition
Washington D.C 8th Grade Trip
5:30a
St. Augustine Trip - PREP 4
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Fun Fit Club K - 5
3:10p
Soccer Club /Gr. 3-5
3:10p
Stories & Snacks gr. 3-6
3:15p
Tiny Dancers PK4 - K
3:30p
Varsity Water Polo @ Ransom Everglades
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Dade Christian
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
1
End of 3rd Quarter (PK2–Grade 8)
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
South Florida First Robotics Regional Competition
12:00a
St. Augustine Trip - PREP 4
12:00a
Washington D.C 8th Grade Trip
11:00a
Pre-Med Club
3:00p
MS Track and Field @ Pine Crest
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Breakout EDU!
3:10p
Sky Masters Drone Club
3:10p
Swimming K - 5
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Ridge
2
Evangelism Explosion 2024 Banquet
South Florida First Robotics Regional Competition
8:30a
Varsity Track and Field @ Pine Crest Relays
3
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
12:00p
KeenAgers Cuise Meeting
4
No School—Spring Break
Spring Break - Church Offices Closed
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (Archbishop Carroll vs. Calvary)
7:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (Westminster Academy vs. St. John Paul II)
5
No School—Spring Break
Spring Break - Church Offices Closed
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (American Heritage-Delray vs. The King's Academy)
7:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (St. Thomas Aquinas vs. American Heritage)
6
No School—Spring Break
Spring Break - Church Offices Closed
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (St. Andrew's vs. Cardinal Newman))
7:30p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (True North vs. West Boca)
7
No School—Spring Break
Spring Break - Church Offices Closed
2:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (Archbishop Carroll vs. Westminster Academy)
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (Calvary Christian vs. St. John Paul II)
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ St. Brendan High School
8:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (West Boca HS vs. American Heritage-Plantation))
8
No School—Spring Break
Spring Break - Church Offices Closed
11:00a
Business Club Meeting
2:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (King's Academy vs. St. Andrew's)
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field @ Calvary Invitational
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Pompano Beach High School
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (True North vs. Cardinal Newman)
8:00p
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic (St. Thomas Aquinas vs. American Heritage-Delray)
9
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Spring Break Classic
1:00p
Jan Campbell Memorial Service & Reception
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
4:00p
Skobin Benefit Concert
11
Start of 4th Quarter (PK2–Grade 8)
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
2:00p
Diane Bish School of Music
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
4:30p
MS Baseball @ Pine Crest
4:30p
MS Softball @ Pine Crest
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Atlantic High School
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
12
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Pre-ACT (9th)& ACT Testing (10th & 11th)
8:00a
Women's Tuesday Bible Study
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:15p
Upper School Faculty Meeting (Grades 7-12th)
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Chaminade-Madonna
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Posnack
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Ransom Everglades
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Calvary Christian
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
Deacon Meeting
6:30p
GriefShare
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ St. Thomas Aquinas
13
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
6:00a
State Thespian Festival
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
10:00a
Women's EE Class
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:45a
Key Club Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Abundant Life
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Pines Charter
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Pine Crest
5:30p
High School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Pines Charter
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
14
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
Kingdom Come Conference
State Thespian Festival
10:45a
Fire Truck Visit - PK2/PK3
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
1:15p
Grandmothers in Prayer
3:00p
Center for Music and the Arts
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field WA Relays
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Donna Klein
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Pine Crest
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. American Heritage
4:40p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cypress Bay @ Forza Tournament
4:40p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Boca High School @ Forza Tournament
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:10p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Boca High School @ Forza Tournament
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
15
No School - Teacher Professional Day
Kingdom Come Conference
State Thespian Festival
8:00a
Childcare for Teacher Professional Day
3:00p
Varsity Water Polo @ Forza Tournament
4:40p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cooper City High School @ Forza Tournament
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Palm Beach Gardens HS
7:10p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Miami Beach @ Forza Tournament
16
Kingdom Come Conference
12:00a
State Thespian Festival
10:00a
JV Baseball vs. Chaminade-Madonna
10:20a
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Ransom Everglades @ Forza Tournament
12:00p
Basketball Open Gym
12:30p
JV Baseball vs. Chaminade-Madonna
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
17
St. Patrick's Day
11:00a
Combined Worship Service
12:00p
Communicants Lunch
18
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
10:30a
Humane Society Field Trip 3rd Grade
2:00p
Diane Bish School of Music
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:10p
Girls Hip-Hop Dance Gr.1-2
3:10p
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Volleyball Gr. K-6
3:30p
Varsity Baseball @ JC Bermudez High School
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Pine Crest
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Cooper City High School
5:30p
High School Curriculum Night
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
19
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Women's Tuesday Bible Study
12:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
3:00p
National Art Society
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART Gr.3-6
3:10p
Crafty Creations PK2-PK3
3:10p
Gaming Club Gr. K - 6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. University School
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. University School
4:00p
Habitat for Mumanity
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Pine Crest
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Cooper City High School
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Cooper City High School
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Session Meeting
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
GriefShare
20
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
10:00a
Women's EE Class
11:00a
LPA Teacher Treats
11:00a
Varsity Tennis Bus
12:00p
CRPC Staff Lunch/Devotions
12:00p
Orlando First Robotics Regional Competition
2:30p
MS and Varsity Track and Field @ Calvary Christian
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
BASKETBALL Gr. 1-6
3:15p
Faculty Meeting - Lower School
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Pine Crest
4:00p
MS Softball @ Florida Christian
4:30p
Dance Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Taravella
5:30p
High School Gangway
6:00p
Knox - "Evening with Martin Luther"
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Flanagan HS
21
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
7:00a
Orlando First Robotics Regional Competition
7:15a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
7:15a
PREP 6-Chaperone Meeting-KSC/Universal
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
12:30p
A Heart For Him
3:00p
Center for Music and the Arts
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
No Bake Cooking Gr. 2-6
3:10p
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
3:10p
Tiny Dancers PK4-K
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Pine Crest Boca
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Mater
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Carrollton School
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cypress Bay High School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cypress Bay High School
6:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Coral Springs High School
7:00p
Women's Bible Study
7:00p
Young Adult Gathering
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
22
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
WA Auction
TBD
Varsity Track and Field @ FSU Relays
7:00a
Orlando First Robotics Regional Competition
8:00a
Farm Day - Kindergarten
11:30a
KeenAgers Luncheon
1:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Ransom Everglades @ Ransom Water Polo Tournament
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Lake Weir @ Doc4Life Tournament
3:10p
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Arnold @ Doc4Life Tournament
23
TBD
Varsity Track and Field @ FSU Relays
7:00a
Orlando First Robotics Regional Competition
9:30a
Varsity Softball vs. Creekside @ Doc4Life Tournament
11:30a
Varsity Softball vs. University Christian @ Doc4Life Tournament
3:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Nova High School @ HSBN March Madness Spring Break Tournament
24
Palm Sunday
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
4:30p
Bercaw Wedding
25
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
9:25a
Spiritual Emphasis Week
2:00p
Diane Bish School of Music
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:10p
Girls Hip-Hop Dance Gr.1-2
3:10p
STEM Smarties Jr. PK3-PK4
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:10p
Volleyball Gr. K-6
3:30p
MS Softball @ Boca Christian
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. South Broward @ HSBN March Madness Spring Break Tournament
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
26
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Women's Tuesday Bible Study
9:25a
Spiritual Emphasis Week
1:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Everglades HS @ HSBN March Madness Spring Break Tournament
2:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Ransom Everglades Tournament
2:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ The King's Academy
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART Gr.3-6
3:10p
Crafty Creations PK2-PK3
3:10p
Gaming Club Gr. K - 6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Donna Klein
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse @ North Broward Prep
4:00p
MS Track and Field Home Meet
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
GriefShare
27
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
7:15a
5th Gr-Parent Informational Meeting- Pigeon Key
8:30a
Easter Egg Hunt- PK4(Barnes)
9:00a
Easter Egg Hunt- PK4(Ramirez)
9:25a
Spiritual Emphasis Week
10:00a
Easter Egg Hunt- 2nd Grade
11:00a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:30a
Easter Egg Hunt - Kindergarten
1:30p
Easter Party - 5th Grade
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
BASKETBALL Gr. 1-6
3:15p
PREP Team Meeting
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Boca Christian
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ HSBN March Madness Spring Break Tournament
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Palm Beach Gardens High School
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. West Boca High School
5:30p
High School Gangway
6:00p
JV Baseball @ American Heritage
28
Half Day (11 a.m. Dismissal)—Maundy Thursday
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:30a
4th Grade Easter Celebration
8:30a
LS Chapel
9:00a
Easter Egg Hunt-PK3
9:00a
Easter Egg Hunt- PK4(Siedell)
9:30a
Easter Egg Hunt PK4(Barnes)
10:00a
Easter Egg Hunt-PK2
11:00a
NHS Alzheimer's Walk
3:00p
Center for Music and the Arts
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Seminole Ridge HS
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Senior Game vs. Suncoast HS
6:30p
Maundy Thursday Service
6:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo Senior Game vs. Suncoast HS
29
No School—Good Friday
12:00p
Good Friday Service
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
30
8:30a
Easter Service Rehearsal
31
Easter
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
1
Easter Monday - Church Offices Closed
No School—Easter Break
10:30a
Women's Bible Study Table Meeting Set Up
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
6:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Florida Christian
2
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Women's Bible Study Table Meeting
3:00p
National Art Society
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
ART Gr.3-6
3:10p
Crafty Creations PK2-PK3
3:10p
Gaming Club Gr. K - 6
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. FAU
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse @ American Heritage-Delray
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Abundant Life
4:45p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Semifinals
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Douglas High School
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
GriefShare
7:50p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals
3
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
6:00a
PREP 6- Kennedy Space Center/Universal Studios
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
8:00a
HS Choir Rehearsal Field Trip at Palm Beach Atlantic University
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:45a
Key Club Monthly Meeting
12:00p
Master Chorale Rehearsal
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
BASKETBALL Gr. 1-6
3:45p
Varsity Baseball @ South Plantation HS
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Joan
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ City Championships
6:00p
High School Gangway
6:30p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Boca High School
6:50p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Finals
7:50p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Finals
4
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
12:00a
PREP 6- Kennedy Space Center/Universal Studios
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
12:00p
Master Chorale Rehearsal
3:00p
Center for Music and the Arts
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
No Bake Cooking Gr. 2-6
3:10p
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
3:10p
Tiny Dancers PK4-K
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sheridan Hills
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Mater
4:00p
MS Softball @ The King's Academy
7:00p
Young Adult Gathering
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
5
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
PREP CHAPEL
8:15a
Donuts with Dad - Kindergarten
11:00a
Pre-Med Club
3:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
3:10p
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
3:30p
MS Track and Field @ Saint Andrew's Meet
5:00p
MS Swim Meet
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Academy of the Lakes
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Archbishop McCarthy
7:00p
Master Chorale Concert
7:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. West Boca High School
6
9:00a
Dieula Deravil Funeral
10:00a
JV Baseball vs. Fort Lauderdale HS
12:30p
JV Baseball vs. Fort Lauderdale HS
7:00p
Father Daughter Dance